4207 S HEN BIRD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4207 S HEN BIRD CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 142/ /
Acct#
17339
Owner
SETTLE, TIMOTHY S ET AL
Total Market Value
$660,800
Appraisal
$660,800
PID
15180
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 142 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,700$152,100$660,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,700$152,100$660,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, TIMOTHY S ET AL
Address4207 S HEN BIRD CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2292
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1866/0
Sale Date04/02/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, TIMOTHY S ET AL$011866/0 04/02/20121866
SETTLE, TIMOTHY S ET AL$295,09313999/0 06/29/20013999
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$46,99511411/0 03/20/20011411
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,761
Replacement Cost: $557,471
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1307
Fin Basement Area1176
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,431 1,431
FFLFirst Floor 1,307 1,307
OVROverhang 23 23
BSMBasement 1,307 0
DCKDeck 891 0
GARGarage 513 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   5,580 2,761

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,700$152,100$660,800
2025$508,700$152,100$660,800
2025$508,700$152,100$660,800
2024$489,600$152,100$641,700
2024$489,600$152,100$641,700
2024$489,600$152,100$641,700
2024$489,600$152,100$641,700
2023$489,600$152,100$641,700
2023$489,600$152,100$641,700
2023$489,600$152,100$641,700
2023$489,600$152,100$641,700
2023$489,600$152,100$641,700
2022$349,700$122,100$471,800
2022$349,700$122,100$471,800
2022$349,700$122,100$471,800
2022$349,700$122,100$471,800
2021$349,700$122,100$471,800
2021$349,700$122,100$471,800
2021$349,700$122,100$471,800
2021$349,700$122,100$471,800
2020$330,100$98,600$428,700
2020$330,100$98,600$428,700
2020$330,100$98,600$428,700
2020$330,200$98,600$428,800
2019$330,200$98,600$428,800
2019$330,200$98,600$428,800
2019$330,200$98,600$428,800
2019$330,200$98,600$428,800
2019$314,300$92,600$406,900
2018$314,300$92,600$406,900
2018$314,300$92,600$406,900
2018$314,300$92,600$406,900
2017$314,300$92,600$406,900
2017$314,300$92,600$406,900
2017$314,300$92,600$406,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,700$152,100$660,800
2025$508,700$152,100$660,800
2025$508,700$152,100$660,800
2024$489,600$152,100$641,700
2024$489,600$152,100$641,700
2024$489,600$152,100$641,700
2024$489,600$152,100$641,700
2023$489,600$152,100$641,700
2023$489,600$152,100$641,700
2023$489,600$152,100$641,700
2023$489,600$152,100$641,700
2023$489,600$152,100$641,700
2022$349,700$122,100$471,800
2022$349,700$122,100$471,800
2022$349,700$122,100$471,800
2022$349,700$122,100$471,800
2021$349,700$122,100$471,800
2021$349,700$122,100$471,800
2021$349,700$122,100$471,800
2021$349,700$122,100$471,800
2020$330,100$98,600$428,700
2020$330,100$98,600$428,700
2020$330,100$98,600$428,700
2020$330,200$98,600$428,800
2019$330,200$98,600$428,800
2019$330,200$98,600$428,800
2019$330,200$98,600$428,800
2019$330,200$98,600$428,800
2019$314,300$92,600$406,900
2018$314,300$92,600$406,900
2018$314,300$92,600$406,900
2018$314,300$92,600$406,900
2017$314,300$92,600$406,900
2017$314,300$92,600$406,900
2017$314,300$92,600$406,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 142/ / Location : 4207 S HEN BIRD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps