15490 BOB WHITE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15490 BOB WHITE TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 144/ /
Acct#
17341
Owner
LYNCH, SEAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$677,400
Appraisal
$677,400
PID
15182
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 144 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,600$173,800$677,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,600$173,800$677,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH, SEAN ET UX
Address15490 BOB WHITE TRL

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2293
Sale Price$625,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9156/1
Sale Date10/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LYNCH, SEAN ET UX $625,00019156/10110/20/2021210009156
BAIRD, JOSHUA ET AL$014938/10209/17/2019190004938
BAIRD, JOSHUA $445,00014347/10108/21/2018180004347
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$336,00116786/10512/15/2017170006786
REYNOLDS, REGINALD G ET UX$327,24813559/0 05/01/20023559
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$49,0950834/0 01/29/2002834
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,877
Replacement Cost: $553,012
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1261
Fin Basement Area946
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,598 1,598
FFLFirst Floor 1,261 1,261
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,261 0
DCKDeck 276 0
GARGarage 626 0
OPROpen Porch 259 0
   5,299 2,877

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,600$173,800$677,400
2025$503,600$173,800$677,400
2025$503,600$173,800$677,400
2024$487,100$173,800$660,900
2024$487,100$173,800$660,900
2024$487,100$173,800$660,900
2024$487,100$173,800$660,900
2023$487,100$173,800$660,900
2023$487,100$173,800$660,900
2023$487,100$173,800$660,900
2023$487,100$173,800$660,900
2023$487,100$173,800$660,900
2022$344,100$143,800$487,900
2022$344,100$143,800$487,900
2022$344,100$143,800$487,900
2022$344,100$143,800$487,900
2021$344,100$143,800$487,900
2021$343,700$143,800$487,500
2021$343,700$143,800$487,500
2021$343,700$143,800$487,500
2020$326,100$120,300$446,400
2020$326,100$120,300$446,400
2020$326,100$120,300$446,400
2020$326,100$120,300$446,400
2019$326,100$120,300$446,400
2019$326,100$120,300$446,400
2019$326,100$120,300$446,400
2019$326,100$120,300$446,400
2019$309,700$114,300$424,000
2018$315,000$114,300$429,300
2018$315,000$114,300$429,300
2018$315,000$114,300$429,300
2017$315,000$114,300$429,300
2017$315,000$114,300$429,300
2017$315,000$114,300$429,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,600$173,800$677,400
2025$503,600$173,800$677,400
2025$503,600$173,800$677,400
2024$487,100$173,800$660,900
2024$487,100$173,800$660,900
2024$487,100$173,800$660,900
2024$487,100$173,800$660,900
2023$487,100$173,800$660,900
2023$487,100$173,800$660,900
2023$487,100$173,800$660,900
2023$487,100$173,800$660,900
2023$487,100$173,800$660,900
2022$344,100$143,800$487,900
2022$344,100$143,800$487,900
2022$344,100$143,800$487,900
2022$344,100$143,800$487,900
2021$344,100$143,800$487,900
2021$343,700$143,800$487,500
2021$343,700$143,800$487,500
2021$343,700$143,800$487,500
2020$326,100$120,300$446,400
2020$326,100$120,300$446,400
2020$326,100$120,300$446,400
2020$326,100$120,300$446,400
2019$326,100$120,300$446,400
2019$326,100$120,300$446,400
2019$326,100$120,300$446,400
2019$326,100$120,300$446,400
2019$309,700$114,300$424,000
2018$315,000$114,300$429,300
2018$315,000$114,300$429,300
2018$315,000$114,300$429,300
2017$315,000$114,300$429,300
2017$315,000$114,300$429,300
2017$315,000$114,300$429,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 144/ / Location : 15490 BOB WHITE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps