15510 BOB WHITE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15510 BOB WHITE TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 145/ /
Acct#
17342
Owner
CHANEY, MARK T ET UX
Total Market Value
$683,900
Appraisal
$683,900
PID
15183
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 145 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,900$168,000$683,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,900$168,000$683,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANEY, MARK T ET UX
Address15510 BOB WHITE TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2243
Sale Price$317,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4305/1
Sale Date08/05/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHANEY, MARK T ET UX$317,00014305/10108/05/2015150004305
ROARKE, JAMES J ET UX$310,40015217/0 05/19/20035217
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$655,105151953/0 03/11/20021953
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,398
Replacement Cost: $552,276
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1966
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,966 1,966
FUSFinished Upper Story 432 432
BSMBasement 1,966 0
DCKDeck 672 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
PTOPatio 1,872 0
   7,884 2,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'576.00 UNITS$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,900$168,000$683,900
2025$515,900$168,000$683,900
2025$515,900$168,000$683,900
2024$509,600$168,000$677,600
2024$509,600$168,000$677,600
2024$509,600$168,000$677,600
2024$477,100$168,000$645,100
2023$477,100$168,000$645,100
2023$477,100$168,000$645,100
2023$477,100$168,000$645,100
2023$477,100$168,000$645,100
2023$477,100$168,000$645,100
2022$327,700$138,000$465,700
2022$327,700$138,000$465,700
2022$327,700$138,000$465,700
2022$327,700$138,000$465,700
2021$327,700$138,000$465,700
2021$327,700$138,000$465,700
2021$327,700$138,000$465,700
2021$327,700$138,000$465,700
2020$330,300$114,500$444,800
2020$330,300$114,500$444,800
2020$324,500$114,500$439,000
2020$324,500$114,500$439,000
2019$324,500$114,500$439,000
2019$324,500$114,500$439,000
2019$324,500$114,500$439,000
2019$324,500$114,500$439,000
2019$302,700$108,500$411,200
2018$302,700$108,500$411,200
2018$302,700$108,500$411,200
2018$302,700$108,500$411,200
2017$302,700$108,500$411,200
2017$302,700$108,500$411,200
2017$302,700$108,500$411,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,900$168,000$683,900
2025$515,900$168,000$683,900
2025$515,900$168,000$683,900
2024$509,600$168,000$677,600
2024$509,600$168,000$677,600
2024$509,600$168,000$677,600
2024$477,100$168,000$645,100
2023$477,100$168,000$645,100
2023$477,100$168,000$645,100
2023$477,100$168,000$645,100
2023$477,100$168,000$645,100
2023$477,100$168,000$645,100
2022$327,700$138,000$465,700
2022$327,700$138,000$465,700
2022$327,700$138,000$465,700
2022$327,700$138,000$465,700
2021$327,700$138,000$465,700
2021$327,700$138,000$465,700
2021$327,700$138,000$465,700
2021$327,700$138,000$465,700
2020$330,300$114,500$444,800
2020$330,300$114,500$444,800
2020$324,500$114,500$439,000
2020$324,500$114,500$439,000
2019$324,500$114,500$439,000
2019$324,500$114,500$439,000
2019$324,500$114,500$439,000
2019$324,500$114,500$439,000
2019$302,700$108,500$411,200
2018$302,700$108,500$411,200
2018$302,700$108,500$411,200
2018$302,700$108,500$411,200
2017$302,700$108,500$411,200
2017$302,700$108,500$411,200
2017$302,700$108,500$411,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 145/ / Location : 15510 BOB WHITE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps