4206 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4206 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 146/ /
Acct#
17343
Owner
MAKELY, KEVIN D ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$586,700
Appraisal
$586,700
PID
15184
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 146 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$158,500$586,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$158,500$586,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKELY, KEVIN D ET UX TR
Address4206 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2244
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4826/1
Sale Date08/03/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAKELY, KEVIN D ET UX TR $014826/10208/03/2022220004826
MAKELY, KEVIN D ET UX$415,00018644/0 10/19/20078644
THOMAS, DANIEL R ET UX$189,0001596/660 12/10/19960
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO INC$43,4001571/618 01/25/19960
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,222
Replacement Cost: $459,402
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area653
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,008 0
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
DCKDeck 58 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 424 0
   4,696 2,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$16,6001
CARCARPORT RVRVRV CARPORT720.00 UNITS$5,8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$158,500$586,700
2025$428,200$158,500$586,700
2025$428,200$158,500$586,700
2024$400,500$158,500$559,000
2024$403,700$158,500$562,200
2024$403,700$158,500$562,200
2024$403,700$158,500$562,200
2023$397,900$158,500$556,400
2023$397,900$158,500$556,400
2023$397,900$158,500$556,400
2023$397,900$158,500$556,400
2023$397,900$158,500$556,400
2022$305,200$128,500$433,700
2022$305,200$128,500$433,700
2022$305,200$128,500$433,700
2022$305,200$128,500$433,700
2021$305,200$128,500$433,700
2021$305,200$128,500$433,700
2021$305,200$128,500$433,700
2021$305,200$128,500$433,700
2020$267,600$105,000$372,600
2020$261,200$105,000$366,200
2020$261,200$105,000$366,200
2020$261,200$105,000$366,200
2019$261,200$105,000$366,200
2019$261,200$105,000$366,200
2019$261,200$105,000$366,200
2019$261,200$105,000$366,200
2019$248,000$99,000$347,000
2018$248,000$99,000$347,000
2018$248,000$99,000$347,000
2018$248,000$99,000$347,000
2017$248,000$99,000$347,000
2017$248,000$99,000$347,000
2017$248,000$99,000$347,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$158,500$586,700
2025$428,200$158,500$586,700
2025$428,200$158,500$586,700
2024$400,500$158,500$559,000
2024$403,700$158,500$562,200
2024$403,700$158,500$562,200
2024$403,700$158,500$562,200
2023$397,900$158,500$556,400
2023$397,900$158,500$556,400
2023$397,900$158,500$556,400
2023$397,900$158,500$556,400
2023$397,900$158,500$556,400
2022$305,200$128,500$433,700
2022$305,200$128,500$433,700
2022$305,200$128,500$433,700
2022$305,200$128,500$433,700
2021$305,200$128,500$433,700
2021$305,200$128,500$433,700
2021$305,200$128,500$433,700
2021$305,200$128,500$433,700
2020$267,600$105,000$372,600
2020$261,200$105,000$366,200
2020$261,200$105,000$366,200
2020$261,200$105,000$366,200
2019$261,200$105,000$366,200
2019$261,200$105,000$366,200
2019$261,200$105,000$366,200
2019$261,200$105,000$366,200
2019$248,000$99,000$347,000
2018$248,000$99,000$347,000
2018$248,000$99,000$347,000
2018$248,000$99,000$347,000
2017$248,000$99,000$347,000
2017$248,000$99,000$347,000
2017$248,000$99,000$347,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 146/ / Location : 4206 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps