4145 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4145 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 150/ /
Acct#
17347
Owner
HOLMES, TROY E ET UX
Total Market Value
$567,100
Appraisal
$567,100
PID
15188
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 150 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,400$145,700$567,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,400$145,700$567,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES, TROY E ET UX
Address4145 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$276,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6101/0
Sale Date07/29/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLMES, TROY E ET UX$276,00016101/0 07/29/20026101
CENDANT MOBILITY FINANCIAL SERVICES$275,00016100/0 07/29/20026100
MIKKELSEN, MICHAEL E ET UX$179,0000586/338 07/31/19960
DANIEL'S CONSTRUCTION, INC$39,5000552/770 04/28/19950
YATES, JEFFREY W ET UX$39,5000552/763 04/28/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,906
Replacement Cost: $448,610
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1284
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FUSFinished Upper Story 606 606
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,284 0
DCKDeck 640 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 68 0
UATUnfinished Attic 275 0
   4,723 1,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$7,9001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL988.00 UNITS$18,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,400$145,700$567,100
2025$421,400$145,700$567,100
2025$421,400$145,700$567,100
2024$400,700$145,700$546,400
2024$400,700$145,700$546,400
2024$400,700$145,700$546,400
2024$429,900$145,700$575,600
2023$429,900$145,700$575,600
2023$429,900$145,700$575,600
2023$429,900$145,700$575,600
2023$429,900$145,700$575,600
2023$429,900$145,700$575,600
2022$331,600$115,700$447,300
2022$331,600$115,700$447,300
2022$331,600$115,700$447,300
2022$331,600$115,700$447,300
2021$331,600$115,700$447,300
2021$331,600$115,700$447,300
2021$331,600$115,700$447,300
2021$331,600$115,700$447,300
2020$300,100$92,200$392,300
2020$300,100$92,200$392,300
2020$300,100$92,200$392,300
2020$300,100$92,200$392,300
2019$300,100$92,200$392,300
2019$300,100$92,200$392,300
2019$300,100$92,200$392,300
2019$300,100$92,200$392,300
2019$282,900$86,200$369,100
2018$282,900$86,200$369,100
2018$282,900$86,200$369,100
2018$282,900$86,200$369,100
2017$282,900$86,200$369,100
2017$282,900$86,200$369,100
2017$282,900$86,200$369,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,400$145,700$567,100
2025$421,400$145,700$567,100
2025$421,400$145,700$567,100
2024$400,700$145,700$546,400
2024$400,700$145,700$546,400
2024$400,700$145,700$546,400
2024$429,900$145,700$575,600
2023$429,900$145,700$575,600
2023$429,900$145,700$575,600
2023$429,900$145,700$575,600
2023$429,900$145,700$575,600
2023$429,900$145,700$575,600
2022$331,600$115,700$447,300
2022$331,600$115,700$447,300
2022$331,600$115,700$447,300
2022$331,600$115,700$447,300
2021$331,600$115,700$447,300
2021$331,600$115,700$447,300
2021$331,600$115,700$447,300
2021$331,600$115,700$447,300
2020$300,100$92,200$392,300
2020$300,100$92,200$392,300
2020$300,100$92,200$392,300
2020$300,100$92,200$392,300
2019$300,100$92,200$392,300
2019$300,100$92,200$392,300
2019$300,100$92,200$392,300
2019$300,100$92,200$392,300
2019$282,900$86,200$369,100
2018$282,900$86,200$369,100
2018$282,900$86,200$369,100
2018$282,900$86,200$369,100
2017$282,900$86,200$369,100
2017$282,900$86,200$369,100
2017$282,900$86,200$369,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 150/ / Location : 4145 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps