4117 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4117 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 151/ /
Acct#
17348
Owner
PAGE, DAVID GARDNER
Total Market Value
$631,200
Appraisal
$631,200
PID
15189
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 151 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$145,700$631,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$145,700$631,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGE, DAVID GARDNER
Address4117 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2253
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8146/1
Sale Date11/16/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAGE, DAVID GARDNER $018146/10111/16/2020200008146
PAGE, DAVID GARDENER$453,00012440/10104/24/2020200002440
SHEESLEY, GEORGE M ET UX$235,0001722/713 06/27/20000
PALOSKI, PAUL S$224,7500564/401 10/11/19950
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC$39,9001554/444 05/23/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,691
Replacement Cost: $534,651
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1206
Fin Basement Area645
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,465 1,465
FFLFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,206 0
DCKDeck 268 0
GARGarage 575 0
OPROpen Porch 294 0
PTOPatio 1,030 0
   6,064 2,691

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'800.00 UNITS$6,7001
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY384.00 UNITS$1,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$145,700$631,200
2025$485,500$145,700$631,200
2025$485,500$145,700$631,200
2024$465,600$145,700$611,300
2024$465,600$145,700$611,300
2024$465,600$145,700$611,300
2024$465,600$145,700$611,300
2023$465,600$145,700$611,300
2023$465,600$145,700$611,300
2023$465,600$145,700$611,300
2023$465,600$145,700$611,300
2023$465,600$145,700$611,300
2022$333,400$115,700$449,100
2022$333,400$115,700$449,100
2022$333,400$115,700$449,100
2022$333,400$115,700$449,100
2021$333,400$115,700$449,100
2021$333,400$115,700$449,100
2021$333,400$115,700$449,100
2021$333,400$115,700$449,100
2020$311,300$92,200$403,500
2020$311,300$92,200$403,500
2020$311,300$92,200$403,500
2020$291,400$92,200$383,600
2019$291,400$92,200$383,600
2019$291,400$92,200$383,600
2019$291,400$92,200$383,600
2019$291,400$92,200$383,600
2019$273,700$86,200$359,900
2018$273,700$86,200$359,900
2018$273,700$86,200$359,900
2018$273,700$86,200$359,900
2017$273,700$86,200$359,900
2017$273,700$86,200$359,900
2017$273,700$86,200$359,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$145,700$631,200
2025$485,500$145,700$631,200
2025$485,500$145,700$631,200
2024$465,600$145,700$611,300
2024$465,600$145,700$611,300
2024$465,600$145,700$611,300
2024$465,600$145,700$611,300
2023$465,600$145,700$611,300
2023$465,600$145,700$611,300
2023$465,600$145,700$611,300
2023$465,600$145,700$611,300
2023$465,600$145,700$611,300
2022$333,400$115,700$449,100
2022$333,400$115,700$449,100
2022$333,400$115,700$449,100
2022$333,400$115,700$449,100
2021$333,400$115,700$449,100
2021$333,400$115,700$449,100
2021$333,400$115,700$449,100
2021$333,400$115,700$449,100
2020$311,300$92,200$403,500
2020$311,300$92,200$403,500
2020$311,300$92,200$403,500
2020$291,400$92,200$383,600
2019$291,400$92,200$383,600
2019$291,400$92,200$383,600
2019$291,400$92,200$383,600
2019$291,400$92,200$383,600
2019$273,700$86,200$359,900
2018$273,700$86,200$359,900
2018$273,700$86,200$359,900
2018$273,700$86,200$359,900
2017$273,700$86,200$359,900
2017$273,700$86,200$359,900
2017$273,700$86,200$359,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 151/ / Location : 4117 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps