4083 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4083 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 153/ /
Acct#
17350
Owner
HONAKER, GARY W ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$438,100
Appraisal
$438,100
PID
15191
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 153 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$135,400$438,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$135,400$438,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHONAKER, GARY W ET UX TR
Address4083 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2256
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0238/1
Sale Date01/21/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HONAKER, GARY W ET UX TR $010238/10201/21/2025250000238
HONAKER, GARY W ET UX $010237/10201/21/2025250000237
HONAKER, GARY W ET UX TR $015406/10211/21/2024240005406
HONAKER, GARY W ET UX$230,00014072/0 06/17/20134072
FEDERLINE, FRANCIS L$013705/0 06/22/20123705
FEDERLINE, FRANCIS L ET UX$145,0001581/508 05/31/19960
HOUSER, MARK S$34,0000566/29 10/31/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $342,181
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area485
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,316 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   3,120 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$135,400$438,100
2025$302,700$135,400$438,100
2025$302,700$135,400$438,100
2024$302,500$135,400$437,900
2024$302,500$135,400$437,900
2024$302,500$135,400$437,900
2024$302,500$135,400$437,900
2023$302,500$135,400$437,900
2023$302,500$135,400$437,900
2023$302,500$135,400$437,900
2023$302,500$135,400$437,900
2023$302,500$135,400$437,900
2022$259,700$105,400$365,100
2022$259,700$105,400$365,100
2022$259,700$105,400$365,100
2022$259,700$105,400$365,100
2021$259,700$105,400$365,100
2021$259,700$105,400$365,100
2021$259,700$105,400$365,100
2021$259,700$105,400$365,100
2020$220,800$81,900$302,700
2020$220,800$81,900$302,700
2020$220,800$81,900$302,700
2020$220,800$81,900$302,700
2019$220,800$81,900$302,700
2019$220,800$81,900$302,700
2019$220,800$81,900$302,700
2019$220,800$81,900$302,700
2019$200,000$75,900$275,900
2018$200,000$75,900$275,900
2018$188,000$75,900$263,900
2018$188,000$75,900$263,900
2017$188,000$75,900$263,900
2017$188,000$75,900$263,900
2017$188,000$75,900$263,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$135,400$438,100
2025$302,700$135,400$438,100
2025$302,700$135,400$438,100
2024$302,500$135,400$437,900
2024$302,500$135,400$437,900
2024$302,500$135,400$437,900
2024$302,500$135,400$437,900
2023$302,500$135,400$437,900
2023$302,500$135,400$437,900
2023$302,500$135,400$437,900
2023$302,500$135,400$437,900
2023$302,500$135,400$437,900
2022$259,700$105,400$365,100
2022$259,700$105,400$365,100
2022$259,700$105,400$365,100
2022$259,700$105,400$365,100
2021$259,700$105,400$365,100
2021$259,700$105,400$365,100
2021$259,700$105,400$365,100
2021$259,700$105,400$365,100
2020$220,800$81,900$302,700
2020$220,800$81,900$302,700
2020$220,800$81,900$302,700
2020$220,800$81,900$302,700
2019$220,800$81,900$302,700
2019$220,800$81,900$302,700
2019$220,800$81,900$302,700
2019$220,800$81,900$302,700
2019$200,000$75,900$275,900
2018$200,000$75,900$275,900
2018$188,000$75,900$263,900
2018$188,000$75,900$263,900
2017$188,000$75,900$263,900
2017$188,000$75,900$263,900
2017$188,000$75,900$263,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 153/ / Location : 4083 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps