4037 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4037 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 155/ /
Acct#
17352
Owner
WALTERS, SHAWN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$481,500
Appraisal
$481,500
PID
15193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 155 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$150,400$481,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$150,400$481,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTERS, SHAWN R ET UX
Address4037 RUNNING QUAIL DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2256
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3974/1
Sale Date04/28/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALTERS, SHAWN R ET UX$013974/10204/28/2021210003974
WALTERS, SHAWN R ET UX$01671/788 01/29/19990
WALTERS, SHAWN R ET AL$137,9001629/607 12/30/19970
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$35,0001625/168 11/07/19970
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $355,809
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 501 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,297 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL896.00 UNITS$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$150,400$481,500
2025$331,100$150,400$481,500
2025$331,100$150,400$481,500
2024$282,100$150,400$432,500
2024$282,100$150,400$432,500
2024$282,100$150,400$432,500
2024$282,100$150,400$432,500
2023$282,100$150,400$432,500
2023$282,100$150,400$432,500
2023$282,100$150,400$432,500
2023$282,100$150,400$432,500
2023$282,100$150,400$432,500
2022$243,800$120,400$364,200
2022$243,800$120,400$364,200
2022$243,800$120,400$364,200
2022$243,800$120,400$364,200
2021$243,800$120,400$364,200
2021$243,800$120,400$364,200
2021$243,800$120,400$364,200
2021$243,800$120,400$364,200
2020$215,900$96,900$312,800
2020$215,900$96,900$312,800
2020$215,900$96,900$312,800
2020$215,900$96,900$312,800
2019$215,900$96,900$312,800
2019$215,900$96,900$312,800
2019$215,900$96,900$312,800
2019$215,900$96,900$312,800
2019$179,800$90,900$270,700
2018$179,800$90,900$270,700
2018$179,800$90,900$270,700
2018$179,800$90,900$270,700
2017$179,800$90,900$270,700
2017$179,800$90,900$270,700
2017$179,800$90,900$270,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$150,400$481,500
2025$331,100$150,400$481,500
2025$331,100$150,400$481,500
2024$282,100$150,400$432,500
2024$282,100$150,400$432,500
2024$282,100$150,400$432,500
2024$282,100$150,400$432,500
2023$282,100$150,400$432,500
2023$282,100$150,400$432,500
2023$282,100$150,400$432,500
2023$282,100$150,400$432,500
2023$282,100$150,400$432,500
2022$243,800$120,400$364,200
2022$243,800$120,400$364,200
2022$243,800$120,400$364,200
2022$243,800$120,400$364,200
2021$243,800$120,400$364,200
2021$243,800$120,400$364,200
2021$243,800$120,400$364,200
2021$243,800$120,400$364,200
2020$215,900$96,900$312,800
2020$215,900$96,900$312,800
2020$215,900$96,900$312,800
2020$215,900$96,900$312,800
2019$215,900$96,900$312,800
2019$215,900$96,900$312,800
2019$215,900$96,900$312,800
2019$215,900$96,900$312,800
2019$179,800$90,900$270,700
2018$179,800$90,900$270,700
2018$179,800$90,900$270,700
2018$179,800$90,900$270,700
2017$179,800$90,900$270,700
2017$179,800$90,900$270,700
2017$179,800$90,900$270,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 155/ / Location : 4037 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps