4005 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4005 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 156/ /
Acct#
17353
Owner
YOUNG, MICHAEL L ET UX
Total Market Value
$569,700
Appraisal
$569,700
PID
15194
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 156 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1/RA
Historic District
Acres
2.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,700$150,000$569,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,700$150,000$569,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, MICHAEL L ET UX
Address4005 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2256
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6991/1
Sale Date12/29/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, MICHAEL L ET UX$350,00016991/10112/29/2017170006991
KOSTECKA, BEVERLY N$014836/0 07/17/20134836
KOSTECKA, TONY C ET UX$151,1001593/799 10/31/19960
YATES HOMES INC$39,9000575/614 03/25/19960
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $442,870
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   3,792 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1120.00 UNITS$19,3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE560.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,700$150,000$569,700
2025$419,700$150,000$569,700
2025$419,700$150,000$569,700
2024$360,900$150,000$510,900
2024$360,900$150,000$510,900
2024$360,900$150,000$510,900
2024$360,900$150,000$510,900
2023$360,900$150,000$510,900
2023$360,900$150,000$510,900
2023$360,900$150,000$510,900
2023$360,900$150,000$510,900
2023$360,900$150,000$510,900
2022$296,800$120,000$416,800
2022$296,800$120,000$416,800
2022$296,800$120,000$416,800
2022$296,800$120,000$416,800
2021$296,800$120,000$416,800
2021$296,800$120,000$416,800
2021$296,800$120,000$416,800
2021$296,800$120,000$416,800
2020$279,100$96,500$375,600
2020$279,100$96,500$375,600
2020$279,100$96,500$375,600
2020$279,100$96,500$375,600
2019$279,100$96,500$375,600
2019$279,100$96,500$375,600
2019$279,100$96,500$375,600
2019$279,100$96,500$375,600
2019$244,800$90,500$335,300
2018$244,800$90,500$335,300
2018$244,800$90,500$335,300
2018$245,100$90,500$335,600
2017$210,900$90,500$301,400
2017$210,900$90,500$301,400
2017$210,900$90,500$301,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,700$150,000$569,700
2025$419,700$150,000$569,700
2025$419,700$150,000$569,700
2024$360,900$150,000$510,900
2024$360,900$150,000$510,900
2024$360,900$150,000$510,900
2024$360,900$150,000$510,900
2023$360,900$150,000$510,900
2023$360,900$150,000$510,900
2023$360,900$150,000$510,900
2023$360,900$150,000$510,900
2023$360,900$150,000$510,900
2022$296,800$120,000$416,800
2022$296,800$120,000$416,800
2022$296,800$120,000$416,800
2022$296,800$120,000$416,800
2021$296,800$120,000$416,800
2021$296,800$120,000$416,800
2021$296,800$120,000$416,800
2021$296,800$120,000$416,800
2020$279,100$96,500$375,600
2020$279,100$96,500$375,600
2020$279,100$96,500$375,600
2020$279,100$96,500$375,600
2019$279,100$96,500$375,600
2019$279,100$96,500$375,600
2019$279,100$96,500$375,600
2019$279,100$96,500$375,600
2019$244,800$90,500$335,300
2018$244,800$90,500$335,300
2018$244,800$90,500$335,300
2018$245,100$90,500$335,600
2017$210,900$90,500$301,400
2017$210,900$90,500$301,400
2017$210,900$90,500$301,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 156/ / Location : 4005 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps