16038 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16038 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 158/ /
Acct#
17355
Owner
JONES, RICHARD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$543,700
Appraisal
$543,700
PID
15196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 158 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1/NA
Historic District
Acres
4.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$163,400$543,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$163,400$543,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, RICHARD A ET UX
Address16038 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$374,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11033/0
Sale Date10/13/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, RICHARD A ET UX$374,900111033/0 10/13/200411033
CENDANT MOBILITY FINANCIAL CORP$374,900111032/0 10/13/200411032
COLTRIN, MARTIN L ET UX$209,1221598/112 12/23/19960
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$39,8001596/338 12/04/19960
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,241
Replacement Cost: $430,314
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1227
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,227 1,227
FUSFinished Upper Story 962 962
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,227 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 55 0
   4,185 2,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$163,400$543,700
2025$380,300$163,400$543,700
2025$380,300$163,400$543,700
2024$370,700$163,400$534,100
2024$370,700$163,400$534,100
2024$370,700$163,400$534,100
2024$370,700$163,400$534,100
2023$370,700$163,400$534,100
2023$370,700$163,400$534,100
2023$370,700$163,400$534,100
2023$370,700$163,400$534,100
2023$370,700$163,400$534,100
2022$281,100$133,400$414,500
2022$281,100$133,400$414,500
2022$281,100$133,400$414,500
2022$281,100$133,400$414,500
2021$281,100$133,400$414,500
2021$281,100$133,400$414,500
2021$281,100$133,400$414,500
2021$281,100$133,400$414,500
2020$248,200$109,900$358,100
2020$248,200$109,900$358,100
2020$252,900$109,900$362,800
2020$252,900$109,900$362,800
2019$252,900$109,900$362,800
2019$252,900$109,900$362,800
2019$252,900$109,900$362,800
2019$252,900$109,900$362,800
2019$239,300$103,900$343,200
2018$239,300$103,900$343,200
2018$239,300$103,900$343,200
2018$239,300$103,900$343,200
2017$239,300$103,900$343,200
2017$239,300$103,900$343,200
2017$239,300$103,900$343,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$163,400$543,700
2025$380,300$163,400$543,700
2025$380,300$163,400$543,700
2024$370,700$163,400$534,100
2024$370,700$163,400$534,100
2024$370,700$163,400$534,100
2024$370,700$163,400$534,100
2023$370,700$163,400$534,100
2023$370,700$163,400$534,100
2023$370,700$163,400$534,100
2023$370,700$163,400$534,100
2023$370,700$163,400$534,100
2022$281,100$133,400$414,500
2022$281,100$133,400$414,500
2022$281,100$133,400$414,500
2022$281,100$133,400$414,500
2021$281,100$133,400$414,500
2021$281,100$133,400$414,500
2021$281,100$133,400$414,500
2021$281,100$133,400$414,500
2020$248,200$109,900$358,100
2020$248,200$109,900$358,100
2020$252,900$109,900$362,800
2020$252,900$109,900$362,800
2019$252,900$109,900$362,800
2019$252,900$109,900$362,800
2019$252,900$109,900$362,800
2019$252,900$109,900$362,800
2019$239,300$103,900$343,200
2018$239,300$103,900$343,200
2018$239,300$103,900$343,200
2018$239,300$103,900$343,200
2017$239,300$103,900$343,200
2017$239,300$103,900$343,200
2017$239,300$103,900$343,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 158/ / Location : 16038 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps