16140 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16140 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 160/ /
Acct#
17357
Owner
SEAL, MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$530,800
Appraisal
$530,800
PID
15198
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 160 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$153,600$530,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$153,600$530,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEAL, MICHAEL J
Address16140 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$181,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 598/594
Sale Date01/02/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEAL, MICHAEL J$181,1001598/594 01/02/19970
STANLEY, DENNIS$41,9001577/263 04/15/19960
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $422,153
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1722
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,722 1,722
BSMBasement 1,722 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 472 0
   4,400 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$153,600$530,800
2025$377,200$153,600$530,800
2025$377,200$153,600$530,800
2024$342,600$153,600$496,200
2024$342,600$153,600$496,200
2024$342,600$153,600$496,200
2024$342,600$153,600$496,200
2023$342,600$153,600$496,200
2023$342,600$153,600$496,200
2023$342,600$153,600$496,200
2023$342,600$153,600$496,200
2023$342,600$153,600$496,200
2022$262,200$123,600$385,800
2022$262,200$123,600$385,800
2022$262,200$123,600$385,800
2022$262,200$123,600$385,800
2021$262,200$123,600$385,800
2021$262,200$123,600$385,800
2021$262,200$123,600$385,800
2021$262,200$123,600$385,800
2020$243,400$100,100$343,500
2020$243,400$100,100$343,500
2020$243,400$100,100$343,500
2020$243,400$100,100$343,500
2019$243,400$100,100$343,500
2019$243,400$100,100$343,500
2019$243,400$100,100$343,500
2019$243,400$100,100$343,500
2019$214,800$94,100$308,900
2018$214,800$94,100$308,900
2018$214,800$94,100$308,900
2018$214,800$94,100$308,900
2017$214,800$94,100$308,900
2017$214,800$94,100$308,900
2017$214,800$94,100$308,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$153,600$530,800
2025$377,200$153,600$530,800
2025$377,200$153,600$530,800
2024$342,600$153,600$496,200
2024$342,600$153,600$496,200
2024$342,600$153,600$496,200
2024$342,600$153,600$496,200
2023$342,600$153,600$496,200
2023$342,600$153,600$496,200
2023$342,600$153,600$496,200
2023$342,600$153,600$496,200
2023$342,600$153,600$496,200
2022$262,200$123,600$385,800
2022$262,200$123,600$385,800
2022$262,200$123,600$385,800
2022$262,200$123,600$385,800
2021$262,200$123,600$385,800
2021$262,200$123,600$385,800
2021$262,200$123,600$385,800
2021$262,200$123,600$385,800
2020$243,400$100,100$343,500
2020$243,400$100,100$343,500
2020$243,400$100,100$343,500
2020$243,400$100,100$343,500
2019$243,400$100,100$343,500
2019$243,400$100,100$343,500
2019$243,400$100,100$343,500
2019$243,400$100,100$343,500
2019$214,800$94,100$308,900
2018$214,800$94,100$308,900
2018$214,800$94,100$308,900
2018$214,800$94,100$308,900
2017$214,800$94,100$308,900
2017$214,800$94,100$308,900
2017$214,800$94,100$308,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 160/ / Location : 16140 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps