16254 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16254 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 162/ /
Acct#
17359
Owner
HOOVER, CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$537,200
Appraisal
$537,200
PID
15200
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 162 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$174,300$537,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$174,300$537,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOVER, CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH
Address16254 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2267
Sale Price$288,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4434/1
Sale Date08/24/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOOVER, CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH$288,00014434/10108/24/2018180004434
GILMORE, RONALD O ET UX$207,0001692/649 08/02/19990
MARDEN, MICHAEL T ET UX$189,0000586/402 08/01/19960
YATES, JEFFREY W ET UX$44,6000569/225 12/12/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,109
Replacement Cost: $411,239
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,127 1,127
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
OVROverhang 118 118
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   3,855 2,109

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$174,300$537,200
2025$362,900$174,300$537,200
2025$362,900$174,300$537,200
2024$352,700$174,300$527,000
2024$352,700$174,300$527,000
2024$352,700$174,300$527,000
2024$352,700$174,300$527,000
2023$352,700$174,300$527,000
2023$352,700$174,300$527,000
2023$352,700$174,300$527,000
2023$352,700$174,300$527,000
2023$352,700$174,300$527,000
2022$267,100$144,300$411,400
2022$267,100$144,300$411,400
2022$267,100$144,300$411,400
2022$267,100$144,300$411,400
2021$267,100$144,300$411,400
2021$267,100$144,300$411,400
2021$267,100$144,300$411,400
2021$267,100$144,300$411,400
2020$236,300$120,800$357,100
2020$236,300$120,800$357,100
2020$236,300$120,800$357,100
2020$236,300$120,800$357,100
2019$236,300$120,800$357,100
2019$236,300$120,800$357,100
2019$236,300$120,800$357,100
2019$236,300$120,800$357,100
2019$223,600$114,800$338,400
2018$223,600$114,800$338,400
2018$223,600$114,800$338,400
2018$223,600$114,800$338,400
2017$223,600$114,800$338,400
2017$223,600$114,800$338,400
2017$223,600$114,800$338,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$174,300$537,200
2025$362,900$174,300$537,200
2025$362,900$174,300$537,200
2024$352,700$174,300$527,000
2024$352,700$174,300$527,000
2024$352,700$174,300$527,000
2024$352,700$174,300$527,000
2023$352,700$174,300$527,000
2023$352,700$174,300$527,000
2023$352,700$174,300$527,000
2023$352,700$174,300$527,000
2023$352,700$174,300$527,000
2022$267,100$144,300$411,400
2022$267,100$144,300$411,400
2022$267,100$144,300$411,400
2022$267,100$144,300$411,400
2021$267,100$144,300$411,400
2021$267,100$144,300$411,400
2021$267,100$144,300$411,400
2021$267,100$144,300$411,400
2020$236,300$120,800$357,100
2020$236,300$120,800$357,100
2020$236,300$120,800$357,100
2020$236,300$120,800$357,100
2019$236,300$120,800$357,100
2019$236,300$120,800$357,100
2019$236,300$120,800$357,100
2019$236,300$120,800$357,100
2019$223,600$114,800$338,400
2018$223,600$114,800$338,400
2018$223,600$114,800$338,400
2018$223,600$114,800$338,400
2017$223,600$114,800$338,400
2017$223,600$114,800$338,400
2017$223,600$114,800$338,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 162/ / Location : 16254 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps