16340 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16340 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 164/ /
Acct#
17361
Owner
LOSA, RICHARD
Total Market Value
$529,500
Appraisal
$529,500
PID
15202
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 164 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$143,200$529,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$143,200$529,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOSA, RICHARD
Address16340 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2247
Sale Price$344,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5125/0
Sale Date07/29/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOSA, RICHARD$344,00015125/0 07/29/20135125
COOPER, CHARLES O ET UX$170,0001593/665 10/29/19960
SANDLIN, SUSAN M$34,9001552/576 04/26/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,246
Replacement Cost: $438,417
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,256 1,256
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 232 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 432 0
   4,422 2,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$143,200$529,500
2025$386,300$143,200$529,500
2025$386,300$143,200$529,500
2024$366,200$143,200$509,400
2024$366,200$143,200$509,400
2024$366,200$143,200$509,400
2024$366,200$143,200$509,400
2023$366,200$143,200$509,400
2023$366,200$143,200$509,400
2023$366,200$143,200$509,400
2023$366,200$143,200$509,400
2023$366,200$143,200$509,400
2022$278,400$113,200$391,600
2022$278,400$113,200$391,600
2022$278,400$113,200$391,600
2022$278,400$113,200$391,600
2021$278,400$113,200$391,600
2021$278,400$113,200$391,600
2021$278,400$113,200$391,600
2021$278,400$113,200$391,600
2020$244,600$89,700$334,300
2020$244,600$89,700$334,300
2020$244,600$89,700$334,300
2020$244,600$89,700$334,300
2019$244,600$89,700$334,300
2019$244,600$89,700$334,300
2019$244,600$89,700$334,300
2019$244,600$89,700$334,300
2019$231,600$83,700$315,300
2018$231,600$83,700$315,300
2018$231,600$83,700$315,300
2018$231,600$83,700$315,300
2017$231,600$83,700$315,300
2017$231,600$83,700$315,300
2017$231,600$83,700$315,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$143,200$529,500
2025$386,300$143,200$529,500
2025$386,300$143,200$529,500
2024$366,200$143,200$509,400
2024$366,200$143,200$509,400
2024$366,200$143,200$509,400
2024$366,200$143,200$509,400
2023$366,200$143,200$509,400
2023$366,200$143,200$509,400
2023$366,200$143,200$509,400
2023$366,200$143,200$509,400
2023$366,200$143,200$509,400
2022$278,400$113,200$391,600
2022$278,400$113,200$391,600
2022$278,400$113,200$391,600
2022$278,400$113,200$391,600
2021$278,400$113,200$391,600
2021$278,400$113,200$391,600
2021$278,400$113,200$391,600
2021$278,400$113,200$391,600
2020$244,600$89,700$334,300
2020$244,600$89,700$334,300
2020$244,600$89,700$334,300
2020$244,600$89,700$334,300
2019$244,600$89,700$334,300
2019$244,600$89,700$334,300
2019$244,600$89,700$334,300
2019$244,600$89,700$334,300
2019$231,600$83,700$315,300
2018$231,600$83,700$315,300
2018$231,600$83,700$315,300
2018$231,600$83,700$315,300
2017$231,600$83,700$315,300
2017$231,600$83,700$315,300
2017$231,600$83,700$315,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 164/ / Location : 16340 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps