16368 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16368 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 165/ /
Acct#
17362
Owner
MCBRIDE, TERRI A TR
Total Market Value
$569,800
Appraisal
$569,800
PID
15203
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 165 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,600$143,200$569,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,600$143,200$569,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCBRIDE, TERRI A TR
Address16368 COVEY CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2247
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3227/1
Sale Date07/29/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCBRIDE, TERRI A TR $013227/10207/29/2024240003227
MCBRIDE, TERRI A $012237/10804/28/2016160002237
MCBRIDE, K BRYAN ET UX$159,6501558/771 07/28/19950
JENKINS, ROBERT L ET UX$35,5001553/344 05/03/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,378
Replacement Cost: $483,597
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1014
Fin Basement Area811
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,358 1,358
FFLFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
OVROverhang 6 6
BSMBasement 1,014 0
DCKDeck 504 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   4,712 2,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,600$143,200$569,800
2025$426,600$143,200$569,800
2025$426,600$143,200$569,800
2024$402,800$143,200$546,000
2024$402,800$143,200$546,000
2024$402,800$143,200$546,000
2024$402,800$143,200$546,000
2023$402,800$143,200$546,000
2023$402,800$143,200$546,000
2023$402,800$143,200$546,000
2023$402,800$143,200$546,000
2023$402,800$143,200$546,000
2022$311,000$113,200$424,200
2022$311,000$113,200$424,200
2022$311,000$113,200$424,200
2022$311,000$113,200$424,200
2021$311,000$113,200$424,200
2021$311,000$113,200$424,200
2021$311,000$113,200$424,200
2021$311,000$113,200$424,200
2020$272,900$89,700$362,600
2020$272,900$89,700$362,600
2020$272,900$89,700$362,600
2020$272,900$89,700$362,600
2019$272,900$89,700$362,600
2019$272,900$89,700$362,600
2019$272,900$89,700$362,600
2019$272,900$89,700$362,600
2019$241,300$83,700$325,000
2018$241,300$83,700$325,000
2018$241,300$83,700$325,000
2018$241,300$83,700$325,000
2017$241,300$83,700$325,000
2017$241,300$83,700$325,000
2017$241,300$83,700$325,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,600$143,200$569,800
2025$426,600$143,200$569,800
2025$426,600$143,200$569,800
2024$402,800$143,200$546,000
2024$402,800$143,200$546,000
2024$402,800$143,200$546,000
2024$402,800$143,200$546,000
2023$402,800$143,200$546,000
2023$402,800$143,200$546,000
2023$402,800$143,200$546,000
2023$402,800$143,200$546,000
2023$402,800$143,200$546,000
2022$311,000$113,200$424,200
2022$311,000$113,200$424,200
2022$311,000$113,200$424,200
2022$311,000$113,200$424,200
2021$311,000$113,200$424,200
2021$311,000$113,200$424,200
2021$311,000$113,200$424,200
2021$311,000$113,200$424,200
2020$272,900$89,700$362,600
2020$272,900$89,700$362,600
2020$272,900$89,700$362,600
2020$272,900$89,700$362,600
2019$272,900$89,700$362,600
2019$272,900$89,700$362,600
2019$272,900$89,700$362,600
2019$272,900$89,700$362,600
2019$241,300$83,700$325,000
2018$241,300$83,700$325,000
2018$241,300$83,700$325,000
2018$241,300$83,700$325,000
2017$241,300$83,700$325,000
2017$241,300$83,700$325,000
2017$241,300$83,700$325,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 165/ / Location : 16368 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps