15501 BOB WHITE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15501 BOB WHITE TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 167/ /
Acct#
17364
Owner
WATERS, NELSON THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$536,600
Appraisal
$536,600
PID
15205
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 167 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,500$144,100$536,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,500$144,100$536,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERS, NELSON THOMAS ET UX
Address15501 BOB WHITE TRL
AMISSVILLE , VA 20106-2298
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1515/1
Sale Date03/27/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATERS, NELSON THOMAS ET UX$011515/10203/27/2015150001515
WATERS, LAWRENCE NELSON &$68,00016726/0 08/20/20026726
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$655,105151953/0 03/11/20021953
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $430,770
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1240
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BSMBasement 1,240 0
DCKDeck 556 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   4,544 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,500$144,100$536,600
2025$392,500$144,100$536,600
2025$392,500$144,100$536,600
2024$385,000$144,100$529,100
2024$385,000$144,100$529,100
2024$385,000$144,100$529,100
2024$385,000$144,100$529,100
2023$385,000$144,100$529,100
2023$385,000$144,100$529,100
2023$385,000$144,100$529,100
2023$385,000$144,100$529,100
2023$385,000$144,100$529,100
2022$292,000$114,100$406,100
2022$292,000$114,100$406,100
2022$292,000$114,100$406,100
2022$292,000$114,100$406,100
2021$292,000$114,100$406,100
2021$292,000$114,100$406,100
2021$292,000$114,100$406,100
2021$292,000$114,100$406,100
2020$267,600$90,600$358,200
2020$267,600$90,600$358,200
2020$267,600$90,600$358,200
2020$267,600$90,600$358,200
2019$267,600$90,600$358,200
2019$267,600$90,600$358,200
2019$267,600$90,600$358,200
2019$267,600$90,600$358,200
2019$253,200$84,600$337,800
2018$253,200$84,600$337,800
2018$253,200$84,600$337,800
2018$253,200$84,600$337,800
2017$253,200$84,600$337,800
2017$253,200$84,600$337,800
2017$253,200$84,600$337,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,500$144,100$536,600
2025$392,500$144,100$536,600
2025$392,500$144,100$536,600
2024$385,000$144,100$529,100
2024$385,000$144,100$529,100
2024$385,000$144,100$529,100
2024$385,000$144,100$529,100
2023$385,000$144,100$529,100
2023$385,000$144,100$529,100
2023$385,000$144,100$529,100
2023$385,000$144,100$529,100
2023$385,000$144,100$529,100
2022$292,000$114,100$406,100
2022$292,000$114,100$406,100
2022$292,000$114,100$406,100
2022$292,000$114,100$406,100
2021$292,000$114,100$406,100
2021$292,000$114,100$406,100
2021$292,000$114,100$406,100
2021$292,000$114,100$406,100
2020$267,600$90,600$358,200
2020$267,600$90,600$358,200
2020$267,600$90,600$358,200
2020$267,600$90,600$358,200
2019$267,600$90,600$358,200
2019$267,600$90,600$358,200
2019$267,600$90,600$358,200
2019$267,600$90,600$358,200
2019$253,200$84,600$337,800
2018$253,200$84,600$337,800
2018$253,200$84,600$337,800
2018$253,200$84,600$337,800
2017$253,200$84,600$337,800
2017$253,200$84,600$337,800
2017$253,200$84,600$337,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 167/ / Location : 15501 BOB WHITE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps