15467 BOB WHITE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15467 BOB WHITE TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 168/ /
Acct#
17365
Owner
WATERS-CALES, KATHRYN L ET AL
Total Market Value
$636,600
Appraisal
$636,600
PID
15206
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 168 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,500$140,100$636,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,500$140,100$636,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERS-CALES, KATHRYN L ET AL
Address15467 BOB WHITE TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8337/0
Sale Date10/09/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATERS-CALES, KATHRYN L ET AL$018337/0 10/09/20078337
CALES, ROCKY A ET ALS$0114680/0 12/30/200314680
WATERS-CALES, KATHRYN L ET AL$0110791/0 09/23/200310791
WATERS-CALES, KATHRYN L ET ALS$395,93616244/0 08/01/20026244
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$655,105151953/0 03/11/20021953
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,572
Replacement Cost: $524,886
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1302
Fin Basement Area1302
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,264 1,264
BSMBasement 1,302 0
DCKDeck 332 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 250 0
   4,936 2,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE150.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL832.00 UNITS$17,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,500$140,100$636,600
2025$496,500$140,100$636,600
2025$496,500$140,100$636,600
2024$474,500$140,100$614,600
2024$474,500$140,100$614,600
2024$474,500$140,100$614,600
2024$474,500$140,100$614,600
2023$474,500$140,100$614,600
2023$474,500$140,100$614,600
2023$474,500$140,100$614,600
2023$474,500$140,100$614,600
2023$474,500$140,100$614,600
2022$371,500$110,100$481,600
2022$371,500$110,100$481,600
2022$371,500$110,100$481,600
2022$371,500$110,100$481,600
2021$371,500$110,100$481,600
2021$371,500$110,100$481,600
2021$371,500$110,100$481,600
2021$371,500$110,100$481,600
2020$327,800$86,600$414,400
2020$327,800$86,600$414,400
2020$327,800$86,600$414,400
2020$327,800$86,600$414,400
2019$327,800$86,600$414,400
2019$327,800$86,600$414,400
2019$327,800$86,600$414,400
2019$327,800$86,600$414,400
2019$312,500$80,600$393,100
2018$312,500$80,600$393,100
2018$312,500$80,600$393,100
2018$312,500$80,600$393,100
2017$312,500$80,600$393,100
2017$312,500$80,600$393,100
2017$312,500$80,600$393,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,500$140,100$636,600
2025$496,500$140,100$636,600
2025$496,500$140,100$636,600
2024$474,500$140,100$614,600
2024$474,500$140,100$614,600
2024$474,500$140,100$614,600
2024$474,500$140,100$614,600
2023$474,500$140,100$614,600
2023$474,500$140,100$614,600
2023$474,500$140,100$614,600
2023$474,500$140,100$614,600
2023$474,500$140,100$614,600
2022$371,500$110,100$481,600
2022$371,500$110,100$481,600
2022$371,500$110,100$481,600
2022$371,500$110,100$481,600
2021$371,500$110,100$481,600
2021$371,500$110,100$481,600
2021$371,500$110,100$481,600
2021$371,500$110,100$481,600
2020$327,800$86,600$414,400
2020$327,800$86,600$414,400
2020$327,800$86,600$414,400
2020$327,800$86,600$414,400
2019$327,800$86,600$414,400
2019$327,800$86,600$414,400
2019$327,800$86,600$414,400
2019$327,800$86,600$414,400
2019$312,500$80,600$393,100
2018$312,500$80,600$393,100
2018$312,500$80,600$393,100
2018$312,500$80,600$393,100
2017$312,500$80,600$393,100
2017$312,500$80,600$393,100
2017$312,500$80,600$393,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 168/ / Location : 15467 BOB WHITE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps