4093 N HEN BIRD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4093 N HEN BIRD CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 171/ /
Acct#
17368
Owner
HARRIS, ALDINE
Total Market Value
$553,100
Appraisal
$553,100
PID
15209
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 171 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$141,500$553,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$141,500$553,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, ALDINE
Address4093 N HEN BIRD CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$289,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5994/0
Sale Date07/24/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, ALDINE$289,00015994/0 07/24/20025994
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$44,89511621/0 02/28/20021621
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,906
Replacement Cost: $450,609
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1906
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,906 1,906
BSMBasement 1,906 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 312 0
UATUnfinished Attic 836 0
   5,444 1,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$141,500$553,100
2025$411,600$141,500$553,100
2025$411,600$141,500$553,100
2024$401,000$141,500$542,500
2024$401,000$141,500$542,500
2024$401,000$141,500$542,500
2024$401,000$141,500$542,500
2023$401,000$141,500$542,500
2023$401,000$141,500$542,500
2023$401,000$141,500$542,500
2023$401,000$141,500$542,500
2023$401,000$141,500$542,500
2022$308,600$111,500$420,100
2022$308,600$111,500$420,100
2022$308,600$111,500$420,100
2022$308,600$111,500$420,100
2021$308,600$111,500$420,100
2021$308,600$111,500$420,100
2021$308,600$111,500$420,100
2021$308,600$111,500$420,100
2020$280,900$88,000$368,900
2020$280,900$88,000$368,900
2020$280,900$88,000$368,900
2020$280,900$88,000$368,900
2019$280,900$88,000$368,900
2019$280,900$88,000$368,900
2019$280,900$88,000$368,900
2019$280,900$88,000$368,900
2019$255,500$82,000$337,500
2018$255,500$82,000$337,500
2018$255,500$82,000$337,500
2018$255,500$82,000$337,500
2017$255,500$82,000$337,500
2017$255,500$82,000$337,500
2017$255,500$82,000$337,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$141,500$553,100
2025$411,600$141,500$553,100
2025$411,600$141,500$553,100
2024$401,000$141,500$542,500
2024$401,000$141,500$542,500
2024$401,000$141,500$542,500
2024$401,000$141,500$542,500
2023$401,000$141,500$542,500
2023$401,000$141,500$542,500
2023$401,000$141,500$542,500
2023$401,000$141,500$542,500
2023$401,000$141,500$542,500
2022$308,600$111,500$420,100
2022$308,600$111,500$420,100
2022$308,600$111,500$420,100
2022$308,600$111,500$420,100
2021$308,600$111,500$420,100
2021$308,600$111,500$420,100
2021$308,600$111,500$420,100
2021$308,600$111,500$420,100
2020$280,900$88,000$368,900
2020$280,900$88,000$368,900
2020$280,900$88,000$368,900
2020$280,900$88,000$368,900
2019$280,900$88,000$368,900
2019$280,900$88,000$368,900
2019$280,900$88,000$368,900
2019$280,900$88,000$368,900
2019$255,500$82,000$337,500
2018$255,500$82,000$337,500
2018$255,500$82,000$337,500
2018$255,500$82,000$337,500
2017$255,500$82,000$337,500
2017$255,500$82,000$337,500
2017$255,500$82,000$337,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 171/ / Location : 4093 N HEN BIRD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps