4094 N HEN BIRD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4094 N HEN BIRD CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 173/ /
Acct#
17370
Owner
SASSO, PETER L
Total Market Value
$625,200
Appraisal
$625,200
PID
15211
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 173 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,800$146,400$625,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,800$146,400$625,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSASSO, PETER L
Address4094 N HEN BIRD CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2289
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8189/0
Sale Date12/26/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SASSO, PETER L$018189/0 12/26/20138189
SASSO, PETER L ET UX$45,94516366/0 12/04/20006366
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,017
Replacement Cost: $526,200
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1324
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,607 1,607
FFLFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
OVROverhang 86 86
BSMBasement 1,324 0
GARGarage 461 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   5,006 3,017

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,800$146,400$625,200
2025$478,800$146,400$625,200
2025$478,800$146,400$625,200
2024$468,000$146,400$614,400
2024$468,000$146,400$614,400
2024$468,000$146,400$614,400
2024$468,000$146,400$614,400
2023$468,000$146,400$614,400
2023$468,000$146,400$614,400
2023$468,000$146,400$614,400
2023$468,000$146,400$614,400
2023$468,000$146,400$614,400
2022$322,800$116,400$439,200
2022$322,800$116,400$439,200
2022$322,400$116,400$438,800
2022$322,400$116,400$438,800
2021$322,400$116,400$438,800
2021$322,400$116,400$438,800
2021$322,400$116,400$438,800
2021$322,400$116,400$438,800
2020$308,700$92,900$401,600
2020$308,700$92,900$401,600
2020$308,700$92,900$401,600
2020$308,700$92,900$401,600
2019$308,700$92,900$401,600
2019$308,700$92,900$401,600
2019$308,700$92,900$401,600
2019$308,700$92,900$401,600
2019$291,700$86,900$378,600
2018$291,700$86,900$378,600
2018$291,700$86,900$378,600
2018$291,700$86,900$378,600
2017$291,700$86,900$378,600
2017$291,700$86,900$378,600
2017$291,700$86,900$378,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,800$146,400$625,200
2025$478,800$146,400$625,200
2025$478,800$146,400$625,200
2024$468,000$146,400$614,400
2024$468,000$146,400$614,400
2024$468,000$146,400$614,400
2024$468,000$146,400$614,400
2023$468,000$146,400$614,400
2023$468,000$146,400$614,400
2023$468,000$146,400$614,400
2023$468,000$146,400$614,400
2023$468,000$146,400$614,400
2022$322,800$116,400$439,200
2022$322,800$116,400$439,200
2022$322,400$116,400$438,800
2022$322,400$116,400$438,800
2021$322,400$116,400$438,800
2021$322,400$116,400$438,800
2021$322,400$116,400$438,800
2021$322,400$116,400$438,800
2020$308,700$92,900$401,600
2020$308,700$92,900$401,600
2020$308,700$92,900$401,600
2020$308,700$92,900$401,600
2019$308,700$92,900$401,600
2019$308,700$92,900$401,600
2019$308,700$92,900$401,600
2019$308,700$92,900$401,600
2019$291,700$86,900$378,600
2018$291,700$86,900$378,600
2018$291,700$86,900$378,600
2018$291,700$86,900$378,600
2017$291,700$86,900$378,600
2017$291,700$86,900$378,600
2017$291,700$86,900$378,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 173/ / Location : 4094 N HEN BIRD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps