4126 N HEN BIRD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4126 N HEN BIRD CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 174/ /
Acct#
17371
Owner
COBERT, SAMUEL E JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$566,700
Appraisal
$566,700
PID
15212
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 174 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$142,100$566,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$142,100$566,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOBERT, SAMUEL E JR ET UX
Address4126 N HEN BIRD CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2291
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6461/1
Sale Date11/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COBERT, SAMUEL E JR ET UX$370,00016461/10111/01/2016160006461
VISCAL, MICHAEL A ET UX$455,0001857/0 01/25/2006857
BERNARDO, CARMELITA F$277,9001571/0 01/22/2002571
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$43,8451478/0 01/17/2002478
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $470,690
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1895
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,895 1,895
FUSFinished Upper Story 253 253
BSMBasement 1,895 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 325 0
   4,852 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$142,100$566,700
2025$424,600$142,100$566,700
2025$424,600$142,100$566,700
2024$382,200$142,100$524,300
2024$382,200$142,100$524,300
2024$382,200$142,100$524,300
2024$382,200$142,100$524,300
2023$382,200$142,100$524,300
2023$382,200$142,100$524,300
2023$382,200$142,100$524,300
2023$382,200$142,100$524,300
2023$382,200$142,100$524,300
2022$293,600$112,100$405,700
2022$293,600$112,100$405,700
2022$296,600$112,100$408,700
2022$296,600$112,100$408,700
2021$296,600$112,100$408,700
2021$296,600$112,100$408,700
2021$296,600$112,100$408,700
2021$296,600$112,100$408,700
2020$279,300$88,600$367,900
2020$279,300$88,600$367,900
2020$279,300$88,600$367,900
2020$279,300$88,600$367,900
2019$279,300$88,600$367,900
2019$279,300$88,600$367,900
2019$279,300$88,600$367,900
2019$279,300$88,600$367,900
2019$283,900$82,600$366,500
2018$283,900$82,600$366,500
2018$283,900$82,600$366,500
2018$283,900$82,600$366,500
2017$283,900$82,600$366,500
2017$283,900$82,600$366,500
2017$283,900$82,600$366,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$142,100$566,700
2025$424,600$142,100$566,700
2025$424,600$142,100$566,700
2024$382,200$142,100$524,300
2024$382,200$142,100$524,300
2024$382,200$142,100$524,300
2024$382,200$142,100$524,300
2023$382,200$142,100$524,300
2023$382,200$142,100$524,300
2023$382,200$142,100$524,300
2023$382,200$142,100$524,300
2023$382,200$142,100$524,300
2022$293,600$112,100$405,700
2022$293,600$112,100$405,700
2022$296,600$112,100$408,700
2022$296,600$112,100$408,700
2021$296,600$112,100$408,700
2021$296,600$112,100$408,700
2021$296,600$112,100$408,700
2021$296,600$112,100$408,700
2020$279,300$88,600$367,900
2020$279,300$88,600$367,900
2020$279,300$88,600$367,900
2020$279,300$88,600$367,900
2019$279,300$88,600$367,900
2019$279,300$88,600$367,900
2019$279,300$88,600$367,900
2019$279,300$88,600$367,900
2019$283,900$82,600$366,500
2018$283,900$82,600$366,500
2018$283,900$82,600$366,500
2018$283,900$82,600$366,500
2017$283,900$82,600$366,500
2017$283,900$82,600$366,500
2017$283,900$82,600$366,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 174/ / Location : 4126 N HEN BIRD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps