15373 BOB WHITE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15373 BOB WHITE TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 176/ /
Acct#
17373
Owner
HIBBARD, MICHAEL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$609,000
Appraisal
$609,000
PID
15214
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 176 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$151,900$609,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$151,900$609,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIBBARD, MICHAEL W ET UX
Address15373 BOB WHITE TRL
AMISSVILLE , VA 20106-2285
Sale Price$336,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 539/
Sale Date02/06/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIBBARD, MICHAEL W ET UX$336,5001539/ 0102/06/2014140000539
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$240,00013638/0 05/29/20133638
DAVEY, ALLEN W$46,99512011/0 03/13/20022011
ATKINS HOMES INC$46,99512010/0 03/13/20022010
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$655,105151953/0 03/11/20021953
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,300
Replacement Cost: $501,252
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2276
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,276 2,276
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 2,276 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 188 0
   5,292 2,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$151,900$609,000
2025$457,100$151,900$609,000
2025$457,100$151,900$609,000
2024$411,200$151,900$563,100
2024$411,200$151,900$563,100
2024$411,200$151,900$563,100
2024$411,200$151,900$563,100
2023$411,200$151,900$563,100
2023$411,200$151,900$563,100
2023$411,200$151,900$563,100
2023$411,200$151,900$563,100
2023$411,200$151,900$563,100
2022$341,500$121,900$463,400
2022$341,500$121,900$463,400
2022$341,500$121,900$463,400
2022$341,500$121,900$463,400
2021$341,500$121,900$463,400
2021$341,500$121,900$463,400
2021$341,500$121,900$463,400
2021$341,500$121,900$463,400
2020$298,300$98,400$396,700
2020$298,300$98,400$396,700
2020$298,300$98,400$396,700
2020$298,300$98,400$396,700
2019$298,300$98,400$396,700
2019$298,300$98,400$396,700
2019$298,300$98,400$396,700
2019$298,300$98,400$396,700
2019$270,300$92,400$362,700
2018$270,300$92,400$362,700
2018$270,300$92,400$362,700
2018$270,300$92,400$362,700
2017$270,300$92,400$362,700
2017$270,300$92,400$362,700
2017$270,300$92,400$362,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$151,900$609,000
2025$457,100$151,900$609,000
2025$457,100$151,900$609,000
2024$411,200$151,900$563,100
2024$411,200$151,900$563,100
2024$411,200$151,900$563,100
2024$411,200$151,900$563,100
2023$411,200$151,900$563,100
2023$411,200$151,900$563,100
2023$411,200$151,900$563,100
2023$411,200$151,900$563,100
2023$411,200$151,900$563,100
2022$341,500$121,900$463,400
2022$341,500$121,900$463,400
2022$341,500$121,900$463,400
2022$341,500$121,900$463,400
2021$341,500$121,900$463,400
2021$341,500$121,900$463,400
2021$341,500$121,900$463,400
2021$341,500$121,900$463,400
2020$298,300$98,400$396,700
2020$298,300$98,400$396,700
2020$298,300$98,400$396,700
2020$298,300$98,400$396,700
2019$298,300$98,400$396,700
2019$298,300$98,400$396,700
2019$298,300$98,400$396,700
2019$298,300$98,400$396,700
2019$270,300$92,400$362,700
2018$270,300$92,400$362,700
2018$270,300$92,400$362,700
2018$270,300$92,400$362,700
2017$270,300$92,400$362,700
2017$270,300$92,400$362,700
2017$270,300$92,400$362,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 176/ / Location : 15373 BOB WHITE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps