15434 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15434 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 178/ /
Acct#
17375
Owner
THELIN, GORDON W ET UX
Total Market Value
$579,400
Appraisal
$579,400
PID
15216
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 178 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$150,500$579,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$150,500$579,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHELIN, GORDON W ET UX
Address15434 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$219,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 717/285
Sale Date05/01/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THELIN, GORDON W ET UX$219,9001717/285 05/01/20000
ATKINS HOMES INC$42,9451691/431 07/21/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,702
Replacement Cost: $473,739
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area861
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,401 1,401
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,301 1,301
BSMBasement 861 0
DCKDeck 228 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,071 2,702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED230.00 UNITS$01
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$150,500$579,400
2025$428,900$150,500$579,400
2025$428,900$150,500$579,400
2024$417,300$150,500$567,800
2024$417,300$150,500$567,800
2024$417,300$150,500$567,800
2024$417,300$150,500$567,800
2023$417,300$150,500$567,800
2023$417,300$150,500$567,800
2023$417,300$150,500$567,800
2023$417,300$150,500$567,800
2023$417,300$150,500$567,800
2022$286,200$120,500$406,700
2022$286,200$120,500$406,700
2022$286,200$120,500$406,700
2022$283,700$120,500$404,200
2021$283,700$120,500$404,200
2021$283,700$120,500$404,200
2021$283,700$120,500$404,200
2021$283,700$120,500$404,200
2020$273,900$97,000$370,900
2020$273,900$97,000$370,900
2020$273,900$97,000$370,900
2020$273,900$97,000$370,900
2019$273,900$97,000$370,900
2019$273,900$97,000$370,900
2019$273,900$97,000$370,900
2019$273,900$97,000$370,900
2019$258,500$91,000$349,500
2018$258,500$91,000$349,500
2018$258,500$91,000$349,500
2018$258,500$91,000$349,500
2017$258,500$91,000$349,500
2017$258,500$91,000$349,500
2017$258,500$91,000$349,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$150,500$579,400
2025$428,900$150,500$579,400
2025$428,900$150,500$579,400
2024$417,300$150,500$567,800
2024$417,300$150,500$567,800
2024$417,300$150,500$567,800
2024$417,300$150,500$567,800
2023$417,300$150,500$567,800
2023$417,300$150,500$567,800
2023$417,300$150,500$567,800
2023$417,300$150,500$567,800
2023$417,300$150,500$567,800
2022$286,200$120,500$406,700
2022$286,200$120,500$406,700
2022$286,200$120,500$406,700
2022$283,700$120,500$404,200
2021$283,700$120,500$404,200
2021$283,700$120,500$404,200
2021$283,700$120,500$404,200
2021$283,700$120,500$404,200
2020$273,900$97,000$370,900
2020$273,900$97,000$370,900
2020$273,900$97,000$370,900
2020$273,900$97,000$370,900
2019$273,900$97,000$370,900
2019$273,900$97,000$370,900
2019$273,900$97,000$370,900
2019$273,900$97,000$370,900
2019$258,500$91,000$349,500
2018$258,500$91,000$349,500
2018$258,500$91,000$349,500
2018$258,500$91,000$349,500
2017$258,500$91,000$349,500
2017$258,500$91,000$349,500
2017$258,500$91,000$349,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 178/ / Location : 15434 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps