15462 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15462 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 179/ /
Acct#
17376
Owner
HEIGLE, THOMAS J ET UX
Total Market Value
$665,200
Appraisal
$665,200
PID
15217
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 179 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,100$166,100$665,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,100$166,100$665,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEIGLE, THOMAS J ET UX
Address15462 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$44,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 694/489
Sale Date08/19/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEIGLE, THOMAS J ET UX$44,0001694/489 08/19/19990
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$43,9001689/587 07/06/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,051
Replacement Cost: $552,913
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1286
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,732 1,732
FFLFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
OVROverhang 33 33
BSMBasement 1,286 0
DCKDeck 359 0
GARGarage 644 0
OPROpen Porch 422 0
   5,762 3,051

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,100$166,100$665,200
2025$499,100$166,100$665,200
2025$499,100$166,100$665,200
2024$483,100$166,100$649,200
2024$483,100$166,100$649,200
2024$483,100$166,100$649,200
2024$483,100$166,100$649,200
2023$483,100$166,100$649,200
2023$483,100$166,100$649,200
2023$483,100$166,100$649,200
2023$483,100$166,100$649,200
2023$483,100$166,100$649,200
2022$335,900$136,100$472,000
2022$335,600$136,100$471,700
2022$335,600$136,100$471,700
2022$335,600$136,100$471,700
2021$335,600$136,100$471,700
2021$335,600$136,100$471,700
2021$335,600$136,100$471,700
2021$335,600$136,100$471,700
2020$317,700$112,600$430,300
2020$317,700$112,600$430,300
2020$317,700$112,600$430,300
2020$317,700$112,600$430,300
2019$317,700$112,600$430,300
2019$317,700$112,600$430,300
2019$317,700$112,600$430,300
2019$317,700$112,600$430,300
2019$300,800$106,600$407,400
2018$300,800$106,600$407,400
2018$300,800$106,600$407,400
2018$300,800$106,600$407,400
2017$300,800$106,600$407,400
2017$300,800$106,600$407,400
2017$300,800$106,600$407,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,100$166,100$665,200
2025$499,100$166,100$665,200
2025$499,100$166,100$665,200
2024$483,100$166,100$649,200
2024$483,100$166,100$649,200
2024$483,100$166,100$649,200
2024$483,100$166,100$649,200
2023$483,100$166,100$649,200
2023$483,100$166,100$649,200
2023$483,100$166,100$649,200
2023$483,100$166,100$649,200
2023$483,100$166,100$649,200
2022$335,900$136,100$472,000
2022$335,600$136,100$471,700
2022$335,600$136,100$471,700
2022$335,600$136,100$471,700
2021$335,600$136,100$471,700
2021$335,600$136,100$471,700
2021$335,600$136,100$471,700
2021$335,600$136,100$471,700
2020$317,700$112,600$430,300
2020$317,700$112,600$430,300
2020$317,700$112,600$430,300
2020$317,700$112,600$430,300
2019$317,700$112,600$430,300
2019$317,700$112,600$430,300
2019$317,700$112,600$430,300
2019$317,700$112,600$430,300
2019$300,800$106,600$407,400
2018$300,800$106,600$407,400
2018$300,800$106,600$407,400
2018$300,800$106,600$407,400
2017$300,800$106,600$407,400
2017$300,800$106,600$407,400
2017$300,800$106,600$407,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 179/ / Location : 15462 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps