15386 PHEASANT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15386 PHEASANT CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 180/ /
Acct#
17377
Owner
BROWN, JONATHAN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$566,800
Appraisal
$566,800
PID
15218
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 180 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$156,100$566,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$156,100$566,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, JONATHAN R ET UX
Address15386 PHEASANT CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2287
Sale Price$384,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1688/1
Sale Date04/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, JONATHAN R ET UX$384,00011688/10104/15/2019190001688
MANION, CHERYL ANNE $010005/10301/18/2018180000005
WILLIAMSON, JOANNE $010004/10401/18/2018180000004
WILLIAMSON, WARREN R ET UX$41,90016333/1 12/01/2000000006333
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,0001539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,0001526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $455,407
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1970
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,970 1,970
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,970 0
DCKDeck 99 0
GARGarage 598 0
OPROpen Porch 211 0
   4,862 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$156,100$566,800
2025$410,700$156,100$566,800
2025$410,700$156,100$566,800
2024$368,100$156,100$524,200
2024$368,100$156,100$524,200
2024$368,100$156,100$524,200
2024$368,100$156,100$524,200
2023$368,100$156,100$524,200
2023$368,100$156,100$524,200
2023$368,100$156,100$524,200
2023$368,100$156,100$524,200
2023$368,100$156,100$524,200
2022$306,900$126,100$433,000
2022$306,900$126,100$433,000
2022$306,900$126,100$433,000
2022$306,900$126,100$433,000
2021$306,900$126,100$433,000
2021$306,900$126,100$433,000
2021$306,900$126,100$433,000
2021$306,900$126,100$433,000
2020$267,100$102,600$369,700
2020$267,100$102,600$369,700
2020$267,100$102,600$369,700
2020$267,100$102,600$369,700
2019$267,100$102,600$369,700
2019$267,100$102,600$369,700
2019$267,100$102,600$369,700
2019$267,100$102,600$369,700
2019$242,400$96,600$339,000
2018$242,400$96,600$339,000
2018$242,400$96,600$339,000
2018$242,400$96,600$339,000
2017$242,400$96,600$339,000
2017$242,400$96,600$339,000
2017$242,400$96,600$339,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$156,100$566,800
2025$410,700$156,100$566,800
2025$410,700$156,100$566,800
2024$368,100$156,100$524,200
2024$368,100$156,100$524,200
2024$368,100$156,100$524,200
2024$368,100$156,100$524,200
2023$368,100$156,100$524,200
2023$368,100$156,100$524,200
2023$368,100$156,100$524,200
2023$368,100$156,100$524,200
2023$368,100$156,100$524,200
2022$306,900$126,100$433,000
2022$306,900$126,100$433,000
2022$306,900$126,100$433,000
2022$306,900$126,100$433,000
2021$306,900$126,100$433,000
2021$306,900$126,100$433,000
2021$306,900$126,100$433,000
2021$306,900$126,100$433,000
2020$267,100$102,600$369,700
2020$267,100$102,600$369,700
2020$267,100$102,600$369,700
2020$267,100$102,600$369,700
2019$267,100$102,600$369,700
2019$267,100$102,600$369,700
2019$267,100$102,600$369,700
2019$267,100$102,600$369,700
2019$242,400$96,600$339,000
2018$242,400$96,600$339,000
2018$242,400$96,600$339,000
2018$242,400$96,600$339,000
2017$242,400$96,600$339,000
2017$242,400$96,600$339,000
2017$242,400$96,600$339,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 180/ / Location : 15386 PHEASANT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps