15414 PHEASANT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15414 PHEASANT CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 181/ /
Acct#
17378
Owner
SALAZAR HOFFMAN, MARIE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$650,200
Appraisal
$650,200
PID
15219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 181 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,700$148,500$650,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,700$148,500$650,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALAZAR HOFFMAN, MARIE ET VIR
Address15414 PHEASANT CT

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$549,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4483/1
Sale Date05/11/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SALAZAR HOFFMAN, MARIE ET VIR $549,00014483/10105/11/2021210004483
BEDNARSKI, DANIEL ET UX$43,5751689/596 07/06/19990
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$43,5751689/591 07/06/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,558
Replacement Cost: $541,824
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1741
Fin Basement Area1567
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,741 1,741
FUSFinished Upper Story 817 817
BSMBasement 1,741 0
GARGarage 598 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 437 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   5,486 2,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$18,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,700$148,500$650,200
2025$501,700$148,500$650,200
2025$501,700$148,500$650,200
2024$479,800$148,500$628,300
2024$479,800$148,500$628,300
2024$479,800$148,500$628,300
2024$479,800$148,500$628,300
2023$479,800$148,500$628,300
2023$479,800$148,500$628,300
2023$479,800$148,500$628,300
2023$479,800$148,500$628,300
2023$479,800$148,500$628,300
2022$349,400$118,500$467,900
2022$349,400$118,500$467,900
2022$349,400$118,500$467,900
2022$349,400$118,500$467,900
2021$349,400$118,500$467,900
2021$349,400$118,500$467,900
2021$316,700$118,500$435,200
2021$316,700$118,500$435,200
2020$300,000$95,000$395,000
2020$300,000$95,000$395,000
2020$300,000$95,000$395,000
2020$300,000$95,000$395,000
2019$300,000$95,000$395,000
2019$300,000$95,000$395,000
2019$300,000$95,000$395,000
2019$300,000$95,000$395,000
2019$284,700$89,000$373,700
2018$284,700$89,000$373,700
2018$284,700$89,000$373,700
2018$284,700$89,000$373,700
2017$284,700$89,000$373,700
2017$284,700$89,000$373,700
2017$284,700$89,000$373,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,700$148,500$650,200
2025$501,700$148,500$650,200
2025$501,700$148,500$650,200
2024$479,800$148,500$628,300
2024$479,800$148,500$628,300
2024$479,800$148,500$628,300
2024$479,800$148,500$628,300
2023$479,800$148,500$628,300
2023$479,800$148,500$628,300
2023$479,800$148,500$628,300
2023$479,800$148,500$628,300
2023$479,800$148,500$628,300
2022$349,400$118,500$467,900
2022$349,400$118,500$467,900
2022$349,400$118,500$467,900
2022$349,400$118,500$467,900
2021$349,400$118,500$467,900
2021$349,400$118,500$467,900
2021$316,700$118,500$435,200
2021$316,700$118,500$435,200
2020$300,000$95,000$395,000
2020$300,000$95,000$395,000
2020$300,000$95,000$395,000
2020$300,000$95,000$395,000
2019$300,000$95,000$395,000
2019$300,000$95,000$395,000
2019$300,000$95,000$395,000
2019$300,000$95,000$395,000
2019$284,700$89,000$373,700
2018$284,700$89,000$373,700
2018$284,700$89,000$373,700
2018$284,700$89,000$373,700
2017$284,700$89,000$373,700
2017$284,700$89,000$373,700
2017$284,700$89,000$373,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 181/ / Location : 15414 PHEASANT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps