16103 BRAGGS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16103 BRAGGS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 31/ /
Acct#
1617
Owner
DALRO
Total Market Value
$3,102,300
Appraisal
$3,102,300
PID
1522
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET; PF 4/316 RESIDUE PF 4/402; PF 4/672-673; PF 4/11060; PF 4/1159; PF 5/92-93
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HILI
Historic District
Acres
68.7170
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,102,300$3,102,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,102,300$3,102,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16105 BRAGGS CORNER RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerDALRO
Address11421 FOX HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8312
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1933/1
Sale Date05/13/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DALRO$021933/10205/13/2024240001933
DALRO$030367/10201/26/2023230000367
DALRO$023250/10105/11/2022220003250
DALRO$042633/0 12/29/2005050002633
CANAVAN, DAVID ET AL$042633/0 05/10/2001010002633
CANAVAN, DAVID ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,559
Replacement Cost: $284,283
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,590 1,590
FUSFinished Upper Story 969 969
OPROpen Porch 512 0
   3,071 2,559

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)68.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$3,102,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,102,300$3,102,300
2025$0$3,102,300$3,102,300
2025$0$3,102,300$3,102,300
2024$0$3,102,300$3,102,300
2024$0$3,102,300$3,102,300
2024$0$2,852,900$2,852,900
2024$0$2,852,900$2,852,900
2023$0$2,852,900$2,852,900
2023$0$2,852,900$2,852,900
2023$0$2,852,900$2,852,900
2023$0$2,920,300$2,920,300
2023$0$2,920,300$2,920,300
2022$0$1,989,000$1,989,000
2022$0$1,989,000$1,989,000
2022$0$2,099,500$2,099,500
2022$0$2,099,500$2,099,500
2021$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2021$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2021$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2021$0$2,320,800$2,320,800
2020$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2020$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2020$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2020$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2019$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2019$0$2,462,000$2,462,000
2019$0$2,462,000$2,462,000
2019$88,500$2,894,800$2,983,300
2019$84,600$2,173,600$2,258,200
2018$84,600$2,173,600$2,258,200
2018$84,600$2,173,600$2,258,200
2018$84,600$2,173,600$2,258,200
2017$84,600$2,304,200$2,388,800
2017$84,600$2,358,900$2,443,500
2017$84,600$2,358,900$2,443,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,102,300$3,102,300
2025$0$3,102,300$3,102,300
2025$0$3,102,300$3,102,300
2024$0$3,102,300$3,102,300
2024$0$3,102,300$3,102,300
2024$0$2,852,900$2,852,900
2024$0$2,852,900$2,852,900
2023$0$2,852,900$2,852,900
2023$0$2,852,900$2,852,900
2023$0$2,852,900$2,852,900
2023$0$2,920,300$2,920,300
2023$0$2,920,300$2,920,300
2022$0$1,989,000$1,989,000
2022$0$1,989,000$1,989,000
2022$0$2,099,500$2,099,500
2022$0$2,099,500$2,099,500
2021$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2021$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2021$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2021$0$2,320,800$2,320,800
2020$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2020$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2020$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2020$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2019$0$2,133,400$2,133,400
2019$0$2,462,000$2,462,000
2019$0$2,462,000$2,462,000
2019$88,500$2,894,800$2,983,300
2019$84,600$2,173,600$2,258,200
2018$84,600$2,173,600$2,258,200
2018$84,600$2,173,600$2,258,200
2018$84,600$2,173,600$2,258,200
2017$84,600$2,304,200$2,388,800
2017$84,600$2,358,900$2,443,500
2017$84,600$2,358,900$2,443,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 31/ / Location : 16103 BRAGGS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps