4082 N HEN BIRD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4082 N HEN BIRD CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 183/ /
Acct#
17380
Owner
BAILEY, ELLEN D
Total Market Value
$508,500
Appraisal
$508,500
PID
15221
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 183 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$144,900$508,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$144,900$508,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, ELLEN D
Address4082 N HENBIRD CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$266,624
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2391/0
Sale Date04/30/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, ELLEN D$266,62412391/0 04/30/20012391
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$45,0901153/0 01/10/2001153
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,062
Replacement Cost: $402,921
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area907
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,155 1,155
FFLFirst Floor 907 907
BSMBasement 907 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 101 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   3,790 2,062

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$144,900$508,500
2025$363,600$144,900$508,500
2025$363,600$144,900$508,500
2024$353,800$144,900$498,700
2024$353,800$144,900$498,700
2024$353,800$144,900$498,700
2024$353,800$144,900$498,700
2023$353,800$144,900$498,700
2023$353,800$144,900$498,700
2023$353,800$144,900$498,700
2023$353,800$144,900$498,700
2023$353,800$144,900$498,700
2022$267,700$114,900$382,600
2022$267,700$114,900$382,600
2022$267,700$114,900$382,600
2022$267,700$114,900$382,600
2021$267,700$114,900$382,600
2021$267,700$114,900$382,600
2021$267,700$114,900$382,600
2021$267,700$114,900$382,600
2020$236,600$91,400$328,000
2020$232,900$91,400$324,300
2020$232,900$91,400$324,300
2020$232,900$91,400$324,300
2019$232,900$91,400$324,300
2019$232,900$91,400$324,300
2019$232,900$91,400$324,300
2019$232,900$91,400$324,300
2019$220,400$85,400$305,800
2018$220,400$85,400$305,800
2018$220,400$85,400$305,800
2018$220,400$85,400$305,800
2017$220,400$85,400$305,800
2017$220,400$85,400$305,800
2017$220,400$85,400$305,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$144,900$508,500
2025$363,600$144,900$508,500
2025$363,600$144,900$508,500
2024$353,800$144,900$498,700
2024$353,800$144,900$498,700
2024$353,800$144,900$498,700
2024$353,800$144,900$498,700
2023$353,800$144,900$498,700
2023$353,800$144,900$498,700
2023$353,800$144,900$498,700
2023$353,800$144,900$498,700
2023$353,800$144,900$498,700
2022$267,700$114,900$382,600
2022$267,700$114,900$382,600
2022$267,700$114,900$382,600
2022$267,700$114,900$382,600
2021$267,700$114,900$382,600
2021$267,700$114,900$382,600
2021$267,700$114,900$382,600
2021$267,700$114,900$382,600
2020$236,600$91,400$328,000
2020$232,900$91,400$324,300
2020$232,900$91,400$324,300
2020$232,900$91,400$324,300
2019$232,900$91,400$324,300
2019$232,900$91,400$324,300
2019$232,900$91,400$324,300
2019$232,900$91,400$324,300
2019$220,400$85,400$305,800
2018$220,400$85,400$305,800
2018$220,400$85,400$305,800
2018$220,400$85,400$305,800
2017$220,400$85,400$305,800
2017$220,400$85,400$305,800
2017$220,400$85,400$305,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 183/ / Location : 4082 N HEN BIRD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps