15429 PHEASANT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15429 PHEASANT CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 186/ /
Acct#
17383
Owner
FREEMAN, RUTH ANN
Total Market Value
$427,600
Appraisal
$427,600
PID
15224
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 186 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$141,300$427,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$141,300$427,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN, RUTH ANN
Address15429 PHEASANT CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2286
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1370/0
Sale Date03/21/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FREEMAN, RUTH ANN$011370/0 03/21/20111370
FREEMAN, HARLAN S ET UX$192,60013167/0 05/31/20013167
ATKINS HOMES INC$43,99511394/0 03/20/20011394
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,433
Replacement Cost: $317,423
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1373
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,373 1,373
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 1,373 0
DCKDeck 193 0
OPROpen Porch 13 0
   3,012 1,433

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$141,300$427,600
2025$286,300$141,300$427,600
2025$286,300$141,300$427,600
2024$293,000$141,300$434,300
2024$293,000$141,300$434,300
2024$293,000$141,300$434,300
2024$293,000$141,300$434,300
2023$293,000$141,300$434,300
2023$293,000$141,300$434,300
2023$293,000$141,300$434,300
2023$293,000$141,300$434,300
2023$293,000$141,300$434,300
2022$249,200$111,300$360,500
2022$249,200$111,300$360,500
2022$249,200$111,300$360,500
2022$249,200$111,300$360,500
2021$249,200$111,300$360,500
2021$249,200$111,300$360,500
2021$249,200$111,300$360,500
2021$249,200$111,300$360,500
2020$211,300$87,800$299,100
2020$211,300$87,800$299,100
2020$211,300$87,800$299,100
2020$211,300$87,800$299,100
2019$211,300$87,800$299,100
2019$211,300$87,800$299,100
2019$211,300$87,800$299,100
2019$211,300$87,800$299,100
2019$190,400$81,800$272,200
2018$190,400$81,800$272,200
2018$190,400$81,800$272,200
2018$190,400$81,800$272,200
2017$190,400$81,800$272,200
2017$190,400$81,800$272,200
2017$190,400$81,800$272,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$141,300$427,600
2025$286,300$141,300$427,600
2025$286,300$141,300$427,600
2024$293,000$141,300$434,300
2024$293,000$141,300$434,300
2024$293,000$141,300$434,300
2024$293,000$141,300$434,300
2023$293,000$141,300$434,300
2023$293,000$141,300$434,300
2023$293,000$141,300$434,300
2023$293,000$141,300$434,300
2023$293,000$141,300$434,300
2022$249,200$111,300$360,500
2022$249,200$111,300$360,500
2022$249,200$111,300$360,500
2022$249,200$111,300$360,500
2021$249,200$111,300$360,500
2021$249,200$111,300$360,500
2021$249,200$111,300$360,500
2021$249,200$111,300$360,500
2020$211,300$87,800$299,100
2020$211,300$87,800$299,100
2020$211,300$87,800$299,100
2020$211,300$87,800$299,100
2019$211,300$87,800$299,100
2019$211,300$87,800$299,100
2019$211,300$87,800$299,100
2019$211,300$87,800$299,100
2019$190,400$81,800$272,200
2018$190,400$81,800$272,200
2018$190,400$81,800$272,200
2018$190,400$81,800$272,200
2017$190,400$81,800$272,200
2017$190,400$81,800$272,200
2017$190,400$81,800$272,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 186/ / Location : 15429 PHEASANT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps