15416 PHEASANT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15416 PHEASANT CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 187/ /
Acct#
17384
Owner
BROWN, MICHAEL S ET UX
Total Market Value
$965,200
Appraisal
$965,200
PID
15225
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 187 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$809,000$156,200$965,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$809,000$156,200$965,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, MICHAEL S ET UX
Address15416 PHEASANT CT

AMISSVILLE , VA 20106-2286
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2745/
Sale Date06/11/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, MICHAEL S ET UX$600,00012745/ 0106/11/2014140002745
WHITTAKER, DAVID TR$012361/0 04/04/20132361
WHITTAKER, DAVID$585,00012957/0 05/01/20082957
TINGSTRUM, NANCY A TEE$01952/0 02/26/2001952
TINGSTRUM, NANCY A$41,9001678/709 04/01/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,986
Replacement Cost: $871,364
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$792,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3966
Fin Basement Area3000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,986 3,986
BSMBasement 3,966 0
DCKDeck 156 0
GARGarage 682 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
SCRScreened Porch 336 0
   9,158 3,986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1080.00 UNITS$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$809,000$156,200$965,200
2025$809,000$156,200$965,200
2025$809,000$156,200$965,200
2024$726,000$156,200$882,200
2024$726,000$156,200$882,200
2024$726,000$156,200$882,200
2024$726,000$156,200$882,200
2023$726,000$156,200$882,200
2023$726,000$156,200$882,200
2023$726,000$156,200$882,200
2023$726,000$156,200$882,200
2023$726,000$156,200$882,200
2022$583,200$126,200$709,400
2022$583,200$126,200$709,400
2022$583,200$126,200$709,400
2022$583,200$126,200$709,400
2021$583,200$126,200$709,400
2021$583,200$126,200$709,400
2021$583,200$126,200$709,400
2021$583,200$126,200$709,400
2020$573,400$102,700$676,100
2020$573,400$102,700$676,100
2020$573,400$102,700$676,100
2020$573,400$102,700$676,100
2019$573,400$102,700$676,100
2019$573,400$102,700$676,100
2019$573,400$102,700$676,100
2019$573,400$102,700$676,100
2019$528,700$96,700$625,400
2018$528,700$96,700$625,400
2018$528,700$96,700$625,400
2018$528,700$96,700$625,400
2017$528,700$96,700$625,400
2017$528,700$96,700$625,400
2017$528,700$96,700$625,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$809,000$156,200$965,200
2025$809,000$156,200$965,200
2025$809,000$156,200$965,200
2024$726,000$156,200$882,200
2024$726,000$156,200$882,200
2024$726,000$156,200$882,200
2024$726,000$156,200$882,200
2023$726,000$156,200$882,200
2023$726,000$156,200$882,200
2023$726,000$156,200$882,200
2023$726,000$156,200$882,200
2023$726,000$156,200$882,200
2022$583,200$126,200$709,400
2022$583,200$126,200$709,400
2022$583,200$126,200$709,400
2022$583,200$126,200$709,400
2021$583,200$126,200$709,400
2021$583,200$126,200$709,400
2021$583,200$126,200$709,400
2021$583,200$126,200$709,400
2020$573,400$102,700$676,100
2020$573,400$102,700$676,100
2020$573,400$102,700$676,100
2020$573,400$102,700$676,100
2019$573,400$102,700$676,100
2019$573,400$102,700$676,100
2019$573,400$102,700$676,100
2019$573,400$102,700$676,100
2019$528,700$96,700$625,400
2018$528,700$96,700$625,400
2018$528,700$96,700$625,400
2018$528,700$96,700$625,400
2017$528,700$96,700$625,400
2017$528,700$96,700$625,400
2017$528,700$96,700$625,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 187/ / Location : 15416 PHEASANT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps