15546 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15546 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 188/ /
Acct#
17385
Owner
GREULICH, JEANNE
Total Market Value
$516,200
Appraisal
$516,200
PID
15226
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 188 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$145,500$516,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$145,500$516,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREULICH, JEANNE
Address15546 COVEY CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2281
Sale Price$535,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0492/1
Sale Date02/07/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREULICH, JEANNE$535,00010492/10102/07/2025250000492
BEBKO, HILLARY ANNE &$010146/10308/16/2018180000146
BEBKO, JANE E$0148/0 02/22/201048
BEBKO, THEODORE ET UX$372,50016428/0 06/02/20056428
STONE, JAMES R ET UX$245,00015864/0 05/30/20035864
MAFC GROUP INC - DBA$240,00012821/0 03/19/20032821
APFFEL, JERRY WAYNE ET UX$40,9001691/639 07/23/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,964
Replacement Cost: $410,084
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,964 1,964
CRLCrawl Space 1,964 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 159 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   4,943 1,964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$145,500$516,200
2025$370,700$145,500$516,200
2025$370,700$145,500$516,200
2024$327,900$145,500$473,400
2024$327,900$145,500$473,400
2024$327,900$145,500$473,400
2024$327,900$145,500$473,400
2023$327,900$145,500$473,400
2023$327,900$145,500$473,400
2023$327,900$145,500$473,400
2023$327,900$145,500$473,400
2023$327,900$145,500$473,400
2022$263,800$115,500$379,300
2022$263,800$115,500$379,300
2022$263,800$115,500$379,300
2022$263,800$115,500$379,300
2021$263,800$115,500$379,300
2021$263,800$115,500$379,300
2021$263,800$115,500$379,300
2021$263,800$115,500$379,300
2020$237,200$92,000$329,200
2020$237,200$92,000$329,200
2020$237,200$92,000$329,200
2020$237,200$92,000$329,200
2019$237,200$92,000$329,200
2019$237,200$92,000$329,200
2019$237,200$92,000$329,200
2019$237,200$92,000$329,200
2019$212,700$86,000$298,700
2018$212,700$86,000$298,700
2018$212,700$86,000$298,700
2018$212,700$86,000$298,700
2017$212,700$86,000$298,700
2017$212,700$86,000$298,700
2017$212,700$86,000$298,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$145,500$516,200
2025$370,700$145,500$516,200
2025$370,700$145,500$516,200
2024$327,900$145,500$473,400
2024$327,900$145,500$473,400
2024$327,900$145,500$473,400
2024$327,900$145,500$473,400
2023$327,900$145,500$473,400
2023$327,900$145,500$473,400
2023$327,900$145,500$473,400
2023$327,900$145,500$473,400
2023$327,900$145,500$473,400
2022$263,800$115,500$379,300
2022$263,800$115,500$379,300
2022$263,800$115,500$379,300
2022$263,800$115,500$379,300
2021$263,800$115,500$379,300
2021$263,800$115,500$379,300
2021$263,800$115,500$379,300
2021$263,800$115,500$379,300
2020$237,200$92,000$329,200
2020$237,200$92,000$329,200
2020$237,200$92,000$329,200
2020$237,200$92,000$329,200
2019$237,200$92,000$329,200
2019$237,200$92,000$329,200
2019$237,200$92,000$329,200
2019$237,200$92,000$329,200
2019$212,700$86,000$298,700
2018$212,700$86,000$298,700
2018$212,700$86,000$298,700
2018$212,700$86,000$298,700
2017$212,700$86,000$298,700
2017$212,700$86,000$298,700
2017$212,700$86,000$298,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 188/ / Location : 15546 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps