15582 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15582 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 189/ /
Acct#
17386
Owner
HORST, KAYE G
Total Market Value
$569,900
Appraisal
$569,900
PID
15227
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 189 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$148,300$569,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$148,300$569,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORST, KAYE G
Address15582 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2281
Sale Price$349,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5582/1
Sale Date09/29/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HORST, KAYE G $349,50015582/10109/29/2015150005582
HAWKINS, FREDDIE H ET UX$319,90011716/ 0104/18/2014140001716
WYATT, JOSEPH H JR ET UX$279,00013078/0 06/14/20103078
HARWOOD, HILDA$01163/0 11/12/2004163
HARWOOD, LEOPOLD A ET UX$216,2251703/11 11/15/19990
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$42,9001685/656 06/03/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00424/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,866
Replacement Cost: $461,196
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1816
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,816 1,816
OVROverhang 50 50
BSMBasement 1,816 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 517 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
   4,474 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
WKSWORKSHOPTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$148,300$569,900
2025$421,600$148,300$569,900
2025$421,600$148,300$569,900
2024$410,100$148,300$558,400
2024$410,100$148,300$558,400
2024$410,100$148,300$558,400
2024$410,100$148,300$558,400
2023$410,100$148,300$558,400
2023$410,100$148,300$558,400
2023$410,100$148,300$558,400
2023$410,100$148,300$558,400
2023$410,100$148,300$558,400
2022$321,200$118,300$439,500
2022$321,200$118,300$439,500
2022$321,200$118,300$439,500
2022$321,200$118,300$439,500
2021$321,200$118,300$439,500
2021$321,200$118,300$439,500
2021$321,200$118,300$439,500
2021$321,200$118,300$439,500
2020$294,300$94,800$389,100
2020$294,300$94,800$389,100
2020$294,300$94,800$389,100
2020$294,300$94,800$389,100
2019$294,300$94,800$389,100
2019$294,300$94,800$389,100
2019$294,300$94,800$389,100
2019$294,300$94,800$389,100
2019$269,800$88,800$358,600
2018$269,800$88,800$358,600
2018$269,800$88,800$358,600
2018$269,800$88,800$358,600
2017$269,800$88,800$358,600
2017$269,800$88,800$358,600
2017$269,800$88,800$358,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$148,300$569,900
2025$421,600$148,300$569,900
2025$421,600$148,300$569,900
2024$410,100$148,300$558,400
2024$410,100$148,300$558,400
2024$410,100$148,300$558,400
2024$410,100$148,300$558,400
2023$410,100$148,300$558,400
2023$410,100$148,300$558,400
2023$410,100$148,300$558,400
2023$410,100$148,300$558,400
2023$410,100$148,300$558,400
2022$321,200$118,300$439,500
2022$321,200$118,300$439,500
2022$321,200$118,300$439,500
2022$321,200$118,300$439,500
2021$321,200$118,300$439,500
2021$321,200$118,300$439,500
2021$321,200$118,300$439,500
2021$321,200$118,300$439,500
2020$294,300$94,800$389,100
2020$294,300$94,800$389,100
2020$294,300$94,800$389,100
2020$294,300$94,800$389,100
2019$294,300$94,800$389,100
2019$294,300$94,800$389,100
2019$294,300$94,800$389,100
2019$294,300$94,800$389,100
2019$269,800$88,800$358,600
2018$269,800$88,800$358,600
2018$269,800$88,800$358,600
2018$269,800$88,800$358,600
2017$269,800$88,800$358,600
2017$269,800$88,800$358,600
2017$269,800$88,800$358,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 189/ / Location : 15582 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps