15612 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15612 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 190/ /
Acct#
17387
Owner
BOWMAN, DAVID H ET UX
Total Market Value
$577,400
Appraisal
$577,400
PID
15228
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 190 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$177,700$577,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$177,700$577,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWMAN, DAVID H ET UX
Address15612 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$470,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12292/0
Sale Date11/17/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWMAN, DAVID H ET UX$470,000112292/0 11/17/200612292
BELLUCCI, JOHN A$293,09115080/0 09/29/20005080
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$43,9001717/789 05/03/20000
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 12/22/19940
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,206
Replacement Cost: $444,077
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1094
Fin Basement Area547
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,094 1,094
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,094 1,094
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,094 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 122 0
   3,974 2,206

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$177,700$577,400
2025$399,700$177,700$577,400
2025$399,700$177,700$577,400
2024$387,900$172,700$560,600
2024$387,900$172,700$560,600
2024$387,900$172,700$560,600
2024$387,900$172,700$560,600
2023$387,900$172,700$560,600
2023$387,900$172,700$560,600
2023$387,900$172,700$560,600
2023$387,900$172,700$560,600
2023$387,900$172,700$560,600
2022$297,300$142,700$440,000
2022$297,300$142,700$440,000
2022$297,300$142,700$440,000
2022$297,300$142,700$440,000
2021$297,300$142,700$440,000
2021$297,300$142,700$440,000
2021$297,300$142,700$440,000
2021$297,300$142,700$440,000
2020$262,800$119,200$382,000
2020$262,800$119,200$382,000
2020$262,800$119,200$382,000
2020$262,800$119,200$382,000
2019$262,800$119,200$382,000
2019$262,800$119,200$382,000
2019$262,800$119,200$382,000
2019$262,800$119,200$382,000
2019$249,400$113,200$362,600
2018$249,400$113,200$362,600
2018$249,400$113,200$362,600
2018$249,400$113,200$362,600
2017$249,400$113,200$362,600
2017$249,400$113,200$362,600
2017$249,400$113,200$362,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$177,700$577,400
2025$399,700$177,700$577,400
2025$399,700$177,700$577,400
2024$387,900$172,700$560,600
2024$387,900$172,700$560,600
2024$387,900$172,700$560,600
2024$387,900$172,700$560,600
2023$387,900$172,700$560,600
2023$387,900$172,700$560,600
2023$387,900$172,700$560,600
2023$387,900$172,700$560,600
2023$387,900$172,700$560,600
2022$297,300$142,700$440,000
2022$297,300$142,700$440,000
2022$297,300$142,700$440,000
2022$297,300$142,700$440,000
2021$297,300$142,700$440,000
2021$297,300$142,700$440,000
2021$297,300$142,700$440,000
2021$297,300$142,700$440,000
2020$262,800$119,200$382,000
2020$262,800$119,200$382,000
2020$262,800$119,200$382,000
2020$262,800$119,200$382,000
2019$262,800$119,200$382,000
2019$262,800$119,200$382,000
2019$262,800$119,200$382,000
2019$262,800$119,200$382,000
2019$249,400$113,200$362,600
2018$249,400$113,200$362,600
2018$249,400$113,200$362,600
2018$249,400$113,200$362,600
2017$249,400$113,200$362,600
2017$249,400$113,200$362,600
2017$249,400$113,200$362,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 190/ / Location : 15612 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps