15644 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15644 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 191/ /
Acct#
17388
Owner
AMATETTI JOHN NICHOLAS
Total Market Value
$490,500
Appraisal
$490,500
PID
15229
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 191 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$143,200$490,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$143,200$490,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMATETTI JOHN NICHOLAS
Address15644 COVEY CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2282
Sale Price$505,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5008/1
Sale Date10/31/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMATETTI JOHN NICHOLAS $505,00015008/10110/31/2024240005008
LOUCKS, ORBEN$295,00012714/10105/29/2015150002714
BALDWIN, ANDREW C TR $202,50014403/ 0509/18/2014140004403
UTZ, BRANDON, C ET UX$274,90012858/0 04/26/20132858
SMITH, SCOTT D$256,00015833/0 10/01/20095833
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$137,98714183/0 07/09/20094183
CLARKE, JAMES T ET UX$169,9001711/438 03/01/20000
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$38,9001702/501 11/09/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $387,307
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area518
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 600 0
CRLCrawl Space 900 0
DCKDeck 414 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   3,978 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE384.00 UNITS$1,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL312.00 UNITS$6001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$143,200$490,500
2025$347,300$143,200$490,500
2025$347,300$143,200$490,500
2024$319,200$143,200$462,400
2024$295,700$143,200$438,900
2024$295,700$143,200$438,900
2024$295,700$143,200$438,900
2023$295,700$143,200$438,900
2023$295,700$143,200$438,900
2023$295,700$143,200$438,900
2023$295,700$143,200$438,900
2023$295,700$143,200$438,900
2022$255,100$113,200$368,300
2022$255,100$113,200$368,300
2022$255,100$113,200$368,300
2022$255,100$113,200$368,300
2021$255,100$113,200$368,300
2021$255,100$113,200$368,300
2021$255,100$113,200$368,300
2021$255,100$113,200$368,300
2020$226,600$89,700$316,300
2020$226,600$89,700$316,300
2020$226,600$89,700$316,300
2020$226,600$89,700$316,300
2019$226,600$89,700$316,300
2019$226,600$89,700$316,300
2019$226,600$89,700$316,300
2019$226,600$89,700$316,300
2019$191,100$83,700$274,800
2018$191,100$83,700$274,800
2018$191,100$83,700$274,800
2018$191,100$83,700$274,800
2017$191,100$83,700$274,800
2017$191,100$83,700$274,800
2017$191,100$83,700$274,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$143,200$490,500
2025$347,300$143,200$490,500
2025$347,300$143,200$490,500
2024$319,200$143,200$462,400
2024$295,700$143,200$438,900
2024$295,700$143,200$438,900
2024$295,700$143,200$438,900
2023$295,700$143,200$438,900
2023$295,700$143,200$438,900
2023$295,700$143,200$438,900
2023$295,700$143,200$438,900
2023$295,700$143,200$438,900
2022$255,100$113,200$368,300
2022$255,100$113,200$368,300
2022$255,100$113,200$368,300
2022$255,100$113,200$368,300
2021$255,100$113,200$368,300
2021$255,100$113,200$368,300
2021$255,100$113,200$368,300
2021$255,100$113,200$368,300
2020$226,600$89,700$316,300
2020$226,600$89,700$316,300
2020$226,600$89,700$316,300
2020$226,600$89,700$316,300
2019$226,600$89,700$316,300
2019$226,600$89,700$316,300
2019$226,600$89,700$316,300
2019$226,600$89,700$316,300
2019$191,100$83,700$274,800
2018$191,100$83,700$274,800
2018$191,100$83,700$274,800
2018$191,100$83,700$274,800
2017$191,100$83,700$274,800
2017$191,100$83,700$274,800
2017$191,100$83,700$274,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 191/ / Location : 15644 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps