15664 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15664 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 192/ /
Acct#
17389
Owner
LATHAM, STEPHEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$454,200
Appraisal
$454,200
PID
15230
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 192 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$141,500$454,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$141,500$454,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLATHAM, STEPHEN ET UX
Address15664 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$40,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 688/196
Sale Date06/25/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LATHAM, STEPHEN ET UX$40,9001688/196 06/25/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,770
Replacement Cost: $347,446
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 909 909
FUSFinished Upper Story 861 861
GARGarage 492 0
PTOPatio 576 0
   2,838 1,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$141,500$454,200
2025$312,700$141,500$454,200
2025$312,700$141,500$454,200
2024$303,800$141,500$445,300
2024$303,800$141,500$445,300
2024$303,800$141,500$445,300
2024$303,800$141,500$445,300
2023$303,800$141,500$445,300
2023$303,800$141,500$445,300
2023$303,800$141,500$445,300
2023$303,800$141,500$445,300
2023$303,800$141,500$445,300
2022$208,600$111,500$320,100
2022$208,600$111,500$320,100
2022$208,600$111,500$320,100
2022$208,600$111,500$320,100
2021$208,600$111,500$320,100
2021$208,600$111,500$320,100
2021$208,600$111,500$320,100
2021$208,600$111,500$320,100
2020$199,800$88,000$287,800
2020$199,800$88,000$287,800
2020$199,800$88,000$287,800
2020$199,800$88,000$287,800
2019$199,800$88,000$287,800
2019$199,800$88,000$287,800
2019$199,800$88,000$287,800
2019$199,800$88,000$287,800
2019$188,600$82,000$270,600
2018$188,600$82,000$270,600
2018$188,600$82,000$270,600
2018$188,600$82,000$270,600
2017$188,600$82,000$270,600
2017$188,600$82,000$270,600
2017$188,600$82,000$270,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$141,500$454,200
2025$312,700$141,500$454,200
2025$312,700$141,500$454,200
2024$303,800$141,500$445,300
2024$303,800$141,500$445,300
2024$303,800$141,500$445,300
2024$303,800$141,500$445,300
2023$303,800$141,500$445,300
2023$303,800$141,500$445,300
2023$303,800$141,500$445,300
2023$303,800$141,500$445,300
2023$303,800$141,500$445,300
2022$208,600$111,500$320,100
2022$208,600$111,500$320,100
2022$208,600$111,500$320,100
2022$208,600$111,500$320,100
2021$208,600$111,500$320,100
2021$208,600$111,500$320,100
2021$208,600$111,500$320,100
2021$208,600$111,500$320,100
2020$199,800$88,000$287,800
2020$199,800$88,000$287,800
2020$199,800$88,000$287,800
2020$199,800$88,000$287,800
2019$199,800$88,000$287,800
2019$199,800$88,000$287,800
2019$199,800$88,000$287,800
2019$199,800$88,000$287,800
2019$188,600$82,000$270,600
2018$188,600$82,000$270,600
2018$188,600$82,000$270,600
2018$188,600$82,000$270,600
2017$188,600$82,000$270,600
2017$188,600$82,000$270,600
2017$188,600$82,000$270,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 192/ / Location : 15664 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps