15700 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15700 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 193/ /
Acct#
17390
Owner
HUDSON, HARRY L JR
Total Market Value
$593,600
Appraisal
$593,600
PID
15231
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 193 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,200$161,400$593,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,200$161,400$593,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDSON, HARRY L JR
Address15700 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 373/0
Sale Date01/22/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUDSON, HARRY L JR$01373/0 01/22/2008373
HUDSON, HARRY L JR ET UX$212,9051697/162 09/17/19990
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$41,9001674/592 02/26/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,313
Replacement Cost: $463,219
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1088
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,088 1,088
OVROverhang 77 77
BSMBasement 1,088 0
DCKDeck 1,072 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 55 0
UATUnfinished Attic 244 0
   5,234 2,313

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$19,4001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,200$161,400$593,600
2025$432,200$161,400$593,600
2025$432,200$161,400$593,600
2024$410,600$161,400$572,000
2024$410,600$161,400$572,000
2024$410,600$161,400$572,000
2024$410,600$161,400$572,000
2023$410,600$161,400$572,000
2023$410,600$161,400$572,000
2023$410,600$161,400$572,000
2023$410,600$161,400$572,000
2023$410,600$161,400$572,000
2022$317,700$131,400$449,100
2022$317,700$131,400$449,100
2022$317,700$131,400$449,100
2022$317,700$131,400$449,100
2021$317,700$131,400$449,100
2021$317,700$131,400$449,100
2021$317,700$131,400$449,100
2021$317,700$131,400$449,100
2020$278,700$107,900$386,600
2020$278,700$107,900$386,600
2020$278,700$107,900$386,600
2020$278,700$107,900$386,600
2019$278,700$107,900$386,600
2019$278,700$107,900$386,600
2019$278,700$107,900$386,600
2019$278,700$107,900$386,600
2019$265,000$101,900$366,900
2018$265,000$101,900$366,900
2018$265,000$101,900$366,900
2018$265,000$101,900$366,900
2017$265,000$101,900$366,900
2017$265,000$101,900$366,900
2017$265,000$101,900$366,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,200$161,400$593,600
2025$432,200$161,400$593,600
2025$432,200$161,400$593,600
2024$410,600$161,400$572,000
2024$410,600$161,400$572,000
2024$410,600$161,400$572,000
2024$410,600$161,400$572,000
2023$410,600$161,400$572,000
2023$410,600$161,400$572,000
2023$410,600$161,400$572,000
2023$410,600$161,400$572,000
2023$410,600$161,400$572,000
2022$317,700$131,400$449,100
2022$317,700$131,400$449,100
2022$317,700$131,400$449,100
2022$317,700$131,400$449,100
2021$317,700$131,400$449,100
2021$317,700$131,400$449,100
2021$317,700$131,400$449,100
2021$317,700$131,400$449,100
2020$278,700$107,900$386,600
2020$278,700$107,900$386,600
2020$278,700$107,900$386,600
2020$278,700$107,900$386,600
2019$278,700$107,900$386,600
2019$278,700$107,900$386,600
2019$278,700$107,900$386,600
2019$278,700$107,900$386,600
2019$265,000$101,900$366,900
2018$265,000$101,900$366,900
2018$265,000$101,900$366,900
2018$265,000$101,900$366,900
2017$265,000$101,900$366,900
2017$265,000$101,900$366,900
2017$265,000$101,900$366,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 193/ / Location : 15700 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps