15495 BIRD CALL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15495 BIRD CALL CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 196/ /
Acct#
17393
Owner
GENTRY, MICHAEL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$550,600
Appraisal
$550,600
PID
15234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 196 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1/RA
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,300$139,300$550,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,300$139,300$550,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGENTRY, MICHAEL E ET UX
Address15495 BIRDCALL CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$177,600
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 568/39
Sale Date11/27/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GENTRY, MICHAEL E ET UX$177,6000568/39 11/27/19950
STANLEY, DENNIS C$36,5001561/256 08/28/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,894
Replacement Cost: $399,320
Building Percent Good: 103
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area827
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,067 1,067
FFLFirst Floor 827 827
BSMBasement 827 0
DCKDeck 720 0
GARGarage 732 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   4,325 1,894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,300$139,300$550,600
2025$411,300$139,300$550,600
2025$411,300$139,300$550,600
2024$338,400$139,300$477,700
2024$338,400$139,300$477,700
2024$338,400$139,300$477,700
2024$338,400$139,300$477,700
2023$338,400$139,300$477,700
2023$338,400$139,300$477,700
2023$338,400$139,300$477,700
2023$338,400$139,300$477,700
2023$338,400$139,300$477,700
2022$259,500$109,300$368,800
2022$259,500$109,300$368,800
2022$261,700$109,300$371,000
2022$261,700$109,300$371,000
2021$261,700$109,300$371,000
2021$261,700$109,300$371,000
2021$261,700$109,300$371,000
2021$261,700$109,300$371,000
2020$227,700$85,800$313,500
2020$227,700$85,800$313,500
2020$227,700$85,800$313,500
2020$227,700$85,800$313,500
2019$227,700$85,800$313,500
2019$227,700$85,800$313,500
2019$227,700$85,800$313,500
2019$227,700$85,800$313,500
2019$215,900$79,800$295,700
2018$215,900$79,800$295,700
2018$215,900$79,800$295,700
2018$215,900$79,800$295,700
2017$215,900$79,800$295,700
2017$215,900$79,800$295,700
2017$215,900$79,800$295,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,300$139,300$550,600
2025$411,300$139,300$550,600
2025$411,300$139,300$550,600
2024$338,400$139,300$477,700
2024$338,400$139,300$477,700
2024$338,400$139,300$477,700
2024$338,400$139,300$477,700
2023$338,400$139,300$477,700
2023$338,400$139,300$477,700
2023$338,400$139,300$477,700
2023$338,400$139,300$477,700
2023$338,400$139,300$477,700
2022$259,500$109,300$368,800
2022$259,500$109,300$368,800
2022$261,700$109,300$371,000
2022$261,700$109,300$371,000
2021$261,700$109,300$371,000
2021$261,700$109,300$371,000
2021$261,700$109,300$371,000
2021$261,700$109,300$371,000
2020$227,700$85,800$313,500
2020$227,700$85,800$313,500
2020$227,700$85,800$313,500
2020$227,700$85,800$313,500
2019$227,700$85,800$313,500
2019$227,700$85,800$313,500
2019$227,700$85,800$313,500
2019$227,700$85,800$313,500
2019$215,900$79,800$295,700
2018$215,900$79,800$295,700
2018$215,900$79,800$295,700
2018$215,900$79,800$295,700
2017$215,900$79,800$295,700
2017$215,900$79,800$295,700
2017$215,900$79,800$295,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 196/ / Location : 15495 BIRD CALL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps