15485 BIRD CALL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15485 BIRD CALL CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 197/ /
Acct#
17394
Owner
HELSEL, MATTHEW D ET UX
Total Market Value
$416,300
Appraisal
$416,300
PID
15235
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 197 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,400$135,900$416,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,400$135,900$416,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHELSEL, MATTHEW D ET UX
Address15485 BIRD CALL CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2250
Sale Price$206,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8016/0
Sale Date12/28/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HELSEL, MATTHEW D ET UX$206,80018016/0 12/28/20128016
CRANDALL, JOHN H ET UX$160,0001698/191 09/27/19990
DILLINGER, ROBERT$129,9991595/193 11/15/19960
JENKINS, ROBERT L ET UX$35,9000564/27 10/03/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,377
Replacement Cost: $317,135
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1274
Fin Basement Area255
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
OVROverhang 103 103
BSMBasement 1,274 0
DCKDeck 16 0
OPROpen Porch 46 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   2,953 1,377

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,400$135,900$416,300
2025$280,400$135,900$416,300
2025$280,400$135,900$416,300
2024$286,400$135,900$422,300
2024$286,400$135,900$422,300
2024$286,400$135,900$422,300
2024$282,000$135,900$417,900
2023$282,000$135,900$417,900
2023$282,000$135,900$417,900
2023$282,000$135,900$417,900
2023$282,000$135,900$417,900
2023$282,000$135,900$417,900
2022$240,800$105,900$346,700
2022$240,800$105,900$346,700
2022$240,800$105,900$346,700
2022$240,800$105,900$346,700
2021$240,800$105,900$346,700
2021$240,800$105,900$346,700
2021$240,800$105,900$346,700
2021$240,800$105,900$346,700
2020$205,100$82,400$287,500
2020$205,100$82,400$287,500
2020$205,100$82,400$287,500
2020$205,100$82,400$287,500
2019$205,100$82,400$287,500
2019$205,100$82,400$287,500
2019$205,100$82,400$287,500
2019$205,100$82,400$287,500
2019$185,300$76,400$261,700
2018$185,300$76,400$261,700
2018$185,300$76,400$261,700
2018$185,300$76,400$261,700
2017$185,300$76,400$261,700
2017$185,300$76,400$261,700
2017$185,300$76,400$261,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,400$135,900$416,300
2025$280,400$135,900$416,300
2025$280,400$135,900$416,300
2024$286,400$135,900$422,300
2024$286,400$135,900$422,300
2024$286,400$135,900$422,300
2024$282,000$135,900$417,900
2023$282,000$135,900$417,900
2023$282,000$135,900$417,900
2023$282,000$135,900$417,900
2023$282,000$135,900$417,900
2023$282,000$135,900$417,900
2022$240,800$105,900$346,700
2022$240,800$105,900$346,700
2022$240,800$105,900$346,700
2022$240,800$105,900$346,700
2021$240,800$105,900$346,700
2021$240,800$105,900$346,700
2021$240,800$105,900$346,700
2021$240,800$105,900$346,700
2020$205,100$82,400$287,500
2020$205,100$82,400$287,500
2020$205,100$82,400$287,500
2020$205,100$82,400$287,500
2019$205,100$82,400$287,500
2019$205,100$82,400$287,500
2019$205,100$82,400$287,500
2019$205,100$82,400$287,500
2019$185,300$76,400$261,700
2018$185,300$76,400$261,700
2018$185,300$76,400$261,700
2018$185,300$76,400$261,700
2017$185,300$76,400$261,700
2017$185,300$76,400$261,700
2017$185,300$76,400$261,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 197/ / Location : 15485 BIRD CALL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps