15483 BIRD CALL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15483 BIRD CALL CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 198/ /
Acct#
17395
Owner
MARTIN, JACOB B ET UX
Total Market Value
$511,200
Appraisal
$511,200
PID
15236
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 198 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$140,100$511,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$140,100$511,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, JACOB B ET UX
Address15483 BIRD CALL CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$186,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 704/573
Sale Date12/06/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, JACOB B ET UX$186,1001704/573 12/06/19990
ATKINS HOMES INC$38,9001693/400 08/09/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,770
Replacement Cost: $408,442
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area909
Fin Basement Area909
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 909 909
FUSFinished Upper Story 861 861
BSMBasement 909 0
DCKDeck 649 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   4,065 1,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL260.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$140,100$511,200
2025$371,100$140,100$511,200
2025$371,100$140,100$511,200
2024$355,300$140,100$495,400
2024$355,300$140,100$495,400
2024$355,300$140,100$495,400
2024$355,300$140,100$495,400
2023$355,300$140,100$495,400
2023$355,300$140,100$495,400
2023$355,300$140,100$495,400
2023$355,300$140,100$495,400
2023$355,300$140,100$495,400
2022$256,000$110,100$366,100
2022$256,000$110,100$366,100
2022$256,000$110,100$366,100
2022$256,000$110,100$366,100
2021$256,000$110,100$366,100
2021$256,000$110,100$366,100
2021$256,000$110,100$366,100
2021$256,000$110,100$366,100
2020$240,100$86,600$326,700
2020$240,100$86,600$326,700
2020$240,100$86,600$326,700
2020$240,100$86,600$326,700
2019$240,100$86,600$326,700
2019$240,100$86,600$326,700
2019$240,100$86,600$326,700
2019$240,100$86,600$326,700
2019$228,900$80,600$309,500
2018$228,900$80,600$309,500
2018$228,900$80,600$309,500
2018$228,900$80,600$309,500
2017$228,900$80,600$309,500
2017$228,900$80,600$309,500
2017$228,900$80,600$309,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$140,100$511,200
2025$371,100$140,100$511,200
2025$371,100$140,100$511,200
2024$355,300$140,100$495,400
2024$355,300$140,100$495,400
2024$355,300$140,100$495,400
2024$355,300$140,100$495,400
2023$355,300$140,100$495,400
2023$355,300$140,100$495,400
2023$355,300$140,100$495,400
2023$355,300$140,100$495,400
2023$355,300$140,100$495,400
2022$256,000$110,100$366,100
2022$256,000$110,100$366,100
2022$256,000$110,100$366,100
2022$256,000$110,100$366,100
2021$256,000$110,100$366,100
2021$256,000$110,100$366,100
2021$256,000$110,100$366,100
2021$256,000$110,100$366,100
2020$240,100$86,600$326,700
2020$240,100$86,600$326,700
2020$240,100$86,600$326,700
2020$240,100$86,600$326,700
2019$240,100$86,600$326,700
2019$240,100$86,600$326,700
2019$240,100$86,600$326,700
2019$240,100$86,600$326,700
2019$228,900$80,600$309,500
2018$228,900$80,600$309,500
2018$228,900$80,600$309,500
2018$228,900$80,600$309,500
2017$228,900$80,600$309,500
2017$228,900$80,600$309,500
2017$228,900$80,600$309,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 198/ / Location : 15483 BIRD CALL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps