15480 BIRD CALL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15480 BIRD CALL CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 199/ /
Acct#
17396
Owner
OBRINGER, RANDY W
Total Market Value
$511,800
Appraisal
$511,800
PID
15237
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 199 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,800$142,000$511,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,800$142,000$511,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRINGER, RANDY W
Address15480 BIRD CALL CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$85,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8352/0
Sale Date07/30/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OBRINGER, RANDY W$85,80018352/0 07/30/20038352
OBRINGER, RANDY W ET UX$174,0451568/370 11/30/19950
YATES, JEFFERY W ET UX$36,9001560/547 08/18/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $358,039
Building Percent Good: 103
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area827
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 827 827
FUSFinished Upper Story 803 803
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 827 0
DCKDeck 268 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
UATUnfinished Attic 242 0
   3,647 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,800$142,000$511,800
2025$369,800$142,000$511,800
2025$369,800$142,000$511,800
2024$305,500$142,000$447,500
2024$305,500$142,000$447,500
2024$305,500$142,000$447,500
2024$305,500$142,000$447,500
2023$305,500$142,000$447,500
2023$305,500$142,000$447,500
2023$305,500$142,000$447,500
2023$305,500$142,000$447,500
2023$305,500$142,000$447,500
2022$214,600$112,000$326,600
2022$214,600$112,000$326,600
2022$214,600$112,000$326,600
2022$214,600$112,000$326,600
2021$214,600$112,000$326,600
2021$214,600$112,000$326,600
2021$214,600$112,000$326,600
2021$214,600$112,000$326,600
2020$200,700$88,500$289,200
2020$200,700$88,500$289,200
2020$200,700$88,500$289,200
2020$200,700$88,500$289,200
2019$200,700$88,500$289,200
2019$200,700$88,500$289,200
2019$200,700$88,500$289,200
2019$200,700$88,500$289,200
2019$190,300$82,500$272,800
2018$190,300$82,500$272,800
2018$190,300$82,500$272,800
2018$190,300$82,500$272,800
2017$190,300$82,500$272,800
2017$190,300$82,500$272,800
2017$190,300$82,500$272,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,800$142,000$511,800
2025$369,800$142,000$511,800
2025$369,800$142,000$511,800
2024$305,500$142,000$447,500
2024$305,500$142,000$447,500
2024$305,500$142,000$447,500
2024$305,500$142,000$447,500
2023$305,500$142,000$447,500
2023$305,500$142,000$447,500
2023$305,500$142,000$447,500
2023$305,500$142,000$447,500
2023$305,500$142,000$447,500
2022$214,600$112,000$326,600
2022$214,600$112,000$326,600
2022$214,600$112,000$326,600
2022$214,600$112,000$326,600
2021$214,600$112,000$326,600
2021$214,600$112,000$326,600
2021$214,600$112,000$326,600
2021$214,600$112,000$326,600
2020$200,700$88,500$289,200
2020$200,700$88,500$289,200
2020$200,700$88,500$289,200
2020$200,700$88,500$289,200
2019$200,700$88,500$289,200
2019$200,700$88,500$289,200
2019$200,700$88,500$289,200
2019$200,700$88,500$289,200
2019$190,300$82,500$272,800
2018$190,300$82,500$272,800
2018$190,300$82,500$272,800
2018$190,300$82,500$272,800
2017$190,300$82,500$272,800
2017$190,300$82,500$272,800
2017$190,300$82,500$272,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 199/ / Location : 15480 BIRD CALL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps