4018 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4018 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 201/ /
Acct#
17398
Owner
KEM, JERRY RICHARD ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$498,400
Appraisal
$498,400
PID
15239
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 201 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,800$146,600$498,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,800$146,600$498,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEM, JERRY RICHARD ET UX TR
Address4018 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5496/1
Sale Date11/13/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEM, JERRY RICHARD ET UX TR $015496/10111/13/2025250005496
KEM, JERRY RICHARD ET UX$150,00014348/0 05/29/20024348
KASBAN, STEVEN S ET UX$138,0001674/8 02/19/19990
KEM, JERRY R$134,9000582/105 06/06/19960
YATES, JEFFERY W ET UX$38,9000576/700 04/08/19960
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $380,442
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1208
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,688 1,688
BSMBasement 1,208 0
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,536 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,800$146,600$498,400
2025$351,800$146,600$498,400
2025$351,800$146,600$498,400
2024$301,700$146,600$448,300
2024$301,700$146,600$448,300
2024$301,700$146,600$448,300
2024$301,700$146,600$448,300
2023$301,700$146,600$448,300
2023$301,700$146,600$448,300
2023$301,700$146,600$448,300
2023$301,700$146,600$448,300
2023$301,700$146,600$448,300
2022$222,000$116,600$338,600
2022$222,000$116,600$338,600
2022$222,000$116,600$338,600
2022$222,000$116,600$338,600
2021$222,000$116,600$338,600
2021$222,000$116,600$338,600
2021$222,000$116,600$338,600
2021$222,000$116,600$338,600
2020$198,400$93,100$291,500
2020$198,400$93,100$291,500
2020$198,400$93,100$291,500
2020$198,400$93,100$291,500
2019$198,400$93,100$291,500
2019$198,400$93,100$291,500
2019$198,400$93,100$291,500
2019$198,400$93,100$291,500
2019$162,200$87,100$249,300
2018$162,200$87,100$249,300
2018$162,200$87,100$249,300
2018$162,200$87,100$249,300
2017$162,200$87,100$249,300
2017$162,200$87,100$249,300
2017$162,200$87,100$249,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,800$146,600$498,400
2025$351,800$146,600$498,400
2025$351,800$146,600$498,400
2024$301,700$146,600$448,300
2024$301,700$146,600$448,300
2024$301,700$146,600$448,300
2024$301,700$146,600$448,300
2023$301,700$146,600$448,300
2023$301,700$146,600$448,300
2023$301,700$146,600$448,300
2023$301,700$146,600$448,300
2023$301,700$146,600$448,300
2022$222,000$116,600$338,600
2022$222,000$116,600$338,600
2022$222,000$116,600$338,600
2022$222,000$116,600$338,600
2021$222,000$116,600$338,600
2021$222,000$116,600$338,600
2021$222,000$116,600$338,600
2021$222,000$116,600$338,600
2020$198,400$93,100$291,500
2020$198,400$93,100$291,500
2020$198,400$93,100$291,500
2020$198,400$93,100$291,500
2019$198,400$93,100$291,500
2019$198,400$93,100$291,500
2019$198,400$93,100$291,500
2019$198,400$93,100$291,500
2019$162,200$87,100$249,300
2018$162,200$87,100$249,300
2018$162,200$87,100$249,300
2018$162,200$87,100$249,300
2017$162,200$87,100$249,300
2017$162,200$87,100$249,300
2017$162,200$87,100$249,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 201/ / Location : 4018 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps