4030 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4030 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 202/ /
Acct#
17399
Owner
GALVIN, KENNETH J ET UX
Total Market Value
$505,400
Appraisal
$505,400
PID
15240
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 202 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$147,800$505,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$147,800$505,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALVIN, KENNETH J ET UX
Address4030 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$160,165
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 566/570
Sale Date11/08/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALVIN, KENNETH J ET UX$160,1651566/570 11/08/19950
MAST, DANIEL L$38,0001561/242 08/28/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $405,223
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area846
Fin Basement Area508
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FFLFirst Floor 846 846
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 846 0
DCKDeck 104 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 287 0
   3,697 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$147,800$505,400
2025$357,600$147,800$505,400
2025$357,600$147,800$505,400
2024$339,000$147,800$486,800
2024$339,000$147,800$486,800
2024$339,000$147,800$486,800
2024$339,000$147,800$486,800
2023$339,000$147,800$486,800
2023$339,000$147,800$486,800
2023$339,000$147,800$486,800
2023$336,000$147,800$483,800
2023$336,000$147,800$483,800
2022$336,000$117,800$453,800
2022$256,300$117,800$374,100
2022$256,300$117,800$374,100
2022$255,700$117,800$373,500
2021$255,700$117,800$373,500
2021$255,700$117,800$373,500
2021$255,700$117,800$373,500
2021$255,700$117,800$373,500
2020$226,300$94,300$320,600
2020$226,300$94,300$320,600
2020$226,300$94,300$320,600
2020$226,300$94,300$320,600
2019$226,300$94,300$320,600
2019$226,300$94,300$320,600
2019$226,300$94,300$320,600
2019$226,300$94,300$320,600
2019$214,600$88,300$302,900
2018$214,600$88,300$302,900
2018$214,600$88,300$302,900
2018$214,600$88,300$302,900
2017$214,600$88,300$302,900
2017$214,600$88,300$302,900
2017$214,600$88,300$302,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$147,800$505,400
2025$357,600$147,800$505,400
2025$357,600$147,800$505,400
2024$339,000$147,800$486,800
2024$339,000$147,800$486,800
2024$339,000$147,800$486,800
2024$339,000$147,800$486,800
2023$339,000$147,800$486,800
2023$339,000$147,800$486,800
2023$339,000$147,800$486,800
2023$336,000$147,800$483,800
2023$336,000$147,800$483,800
2022$336,000$117,800$453,800
2022$256,300$117,800$374,100
2022$256,300$117,800$374,100
2022$255,700$117,800$373,500
2021$255,700$117,800$373,500
2021$255,700$117,800$373,500
2021$255,700$117,800$373,500
2021$255,700$117,800$373,500
2020$226,300$94,300$320,600
2020$226,300$94,300$320,600
2020$226,300$94,300$320,600
2020$226,300$94,300$320,600
2019$226,300$94,300$320,600
2019$226,300$94,300$320,600
2019$226,300$94,300$320,600
2019$226,300$94,300$320,600
2019$214,600$88,300$302,900
2018$214,600$88,300$302,900
2018$214,600$88,300$302,900
2018$214,600$88,300$302,900
2017$214,600$88,300$302,900
2017$214,600$88,300$302,900
2017$214,600$88,300$302,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 202/ / Location : 4030 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps