4048 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4048 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 203/ /
Acct#
17400
Owner
LEGGETT, CARLTON RAY ET UX
Total Market Value
$539,800
Appraisal
$539,800
PID
15241
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 203 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,800$147,000$539,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,800$147,000$539,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEGGETT, CARLTON RAY ET UX
Address135 STONE LAKE CT
YORKTOWN, VA 23693-3715
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4901/1
Sale Date08/28/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEGGETT, CARLTON RAY ET UX$320,00014901/10108/28/2015150004901
SALAK, JOHN WESLEY $010005/10301/09/2015150000005
SALAK, JOHN R$317,500110513/0 09/29/200610513
STANISLAW, MICHAEL P ET UX$192,0001724/275 07/10/20000
ZOPP, GRANVILLE D$179,9001602/629 02/28/19970
ZOPP BROS GENERAL CONTRACTORS$37,9000578/179 04/24/19960
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,262
Replacement Cost: $446,063
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1048
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
FUSFinished Upper Story 638 638
BSMBasement 1,048 0
DCKDeck 440 0
OPROpen Porch 202 0
   3,952 2,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,800$147,000$539,800
2025$392,800$147,000$539,800
2025$392,800$147,000$539,800
2024$381,100$147,000$528,100
2024$381,100$147,000$528,100
2024$381,100$147,000$528,100
2024$381,100$147,000$528,100
2023$381,100$147,000$528,100
2023$381,100$147,000$528,100
2023$381,100$147,000$528,100
2023$381,100$147,000$528,100
2023$381,100$147,000$528,100
2022$279,200$117,000$396,200
2022$279,200$117,000$396,200
2022$275,700$117,000$392,700
2022$275,700$117,000$392,700
2021$275,700$117,000$392,700
2021$275,700$117,000$392,700
2021$275,700$117,000$392,700
2021$275,700$117,000$392,700
2020$253,900$93,500$347,400
2020$253,900$93,500$347,400
2020$253,900$93,500$347,400
2020$253,900$93,500$347,400
2019$253,900$93,500$347,400
2019$253,900$93,500$347,400
2019$253,900$93,500$347,400
2019$253,900$93,500$347,400
2019$236,300$87,500$323,800
2018$236,300$87,500$323,800
2018$236,300$87,500$323,800
2018$236,300$87,500$323,800
2017$236,300$87,500$323,800
2017$236,300$87,500$323,800
2017$236,300$87,500$323,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,800$147,000$539,800
2025$392,800$147,000$539,800
2025$392,800$147,000$539,800
2024$381,100$147,000$528,100
2024$381,100$147,000$528,100
2024$381,100$147,000$528,100
2024$381,100$147,000$528,100
2023$381,100$147,000$528,100
2023$381,100$147,000$528,100
2023$381,100$147,000$528,100
2023$381,100$147,000$528,100
2023$381,100$147,000$528,100
2022$279,200$117,000$396,200
2022$279,200$117,000$396,200
2022$275,700$117,000$392,700
2022$275,700$117,000$392,700
2021$275,700$117,000$392,700
2021$275,700$117,000$392,700
2021$275,700$117,000$392,700
2021$275,700$117,000$392,700
2020$253,900$93,500$347,400
2020$253,900$93,500$347,400
2020$253,900$93,500$347,400
2020$253,900$93,500$347,400
2019$253,900$93,500$347,400
2019$253,900$93,500$347,400
2019$253,900$93,500$347,400
2019$253,900$93,500$347,400
2019$236,300$87,500$323,800
2018$236,300$87,500$323,800
2018$236,300$87,500$323,800
2018$236,300$87,500$323,800
2017$236,300$87,500$323,800
2017$236,300$87,500$323,800
2017$236,300$87,500$323,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 203/ / Location : 4048 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps