4112 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4112 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 205/ /
Acct#
17402
Owner
PILAND, JEANNIE MARIE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$565,900
Appraisal
$565,900
PID
15243
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 205 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1/RA
Historic District
Acres
3.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,800$160,100$565,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,800$160,100$565,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPILAND, JEANNIE MARIE ET VIR
Address4112 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2254
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4072/1
Sale Date08/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PILAND, JEANNIE MARIE ET VIR$410,00014072/10108/03/2018180004072
STRUM, DAVID B$38,9001601/679 02/13/19970
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$38,9001601/674 02/13/19970
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,107
Replacement Cost: $445,131
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1031
Fin Basement Area728
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,031 1,031
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,031 0
DCKDeck 484 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
   4,332 2,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,800$160,100$565,900
2025$405,800$160,100$565,900
2025$405,800$160,100$565,900
2024$387,700$160,100$547,800
2024$387,700$160,100$547,800
2024$387,700$160,100$547,800
2024$387,700$160,100$547,800
2023$387,700$160,100$547,800
2023$387,700$160,100$547,800
2023$387,700$160,100$547,800
2023$387,700$160,100$547,800
2023$387,700$160,100$547,800
2022$302,100$130,100$432,200
2022$302,100$130,100$432,200
2022$302,100$130,100$432,200
2022$302,100$130,100$432,200
2021$302,100$130,100$432,200
2021$302,100$130,100$432,200
2021$302,100$130,100$432,200
2021$302,100$130,100$432,200
2020$265,700$106,600$372,300
2020$265,700$106,600$372,300
2020$265,700$106,600$372,300
2020$265,700$106,600$372,300
2019$265,700$106,600$372,300
2019$265,700$106,600$372,300
2019$265,700$106,600$372,300
2019$265,700$106,600$372,300
2019$265,700$100,600$366,300
2018$236,300$100,600$336,900
2018$236,300$100,600$336,900
2018$236,300$100,600$336,900
2017$236,300$100,600$336,900
2017$236,300$100,600$336,900
2017$236,300$100,600$336,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,800$160,100$565,900
2025$405,800$160,100$565,900
2025$405,800$160,100$565,900
2024$387,700$160,100$547,800
2024$387,700$160,100$547,800
2024$387,700$160,100$547,800
2024$387,700$160,100$547,800
2023$387,700$160,100$547,800
2023$387,700$160,100$547,800
2023$387,700$160,100$547,800
2023$387,700$160,100$547,800
2023$387,700$160,100$547,800
2022$302,100$130,100$432,200
2022$302,100$130,100$432,200
2022$302,100$130,100$432,200
2022$302,100$130,100$432,200
2021$302,100$130,100$432,200
2021$302,100$130,100$432,200
2021$302,100$130,100$432,200
2021$302,100$130,100$432,200
2020$265,700$106,600$372,300
2020$265,700$106,600$372,300
2020$265,700$106,600$372,300
2020$265,700$106,600$372,300
2019$265,700$106,600$372,300
2019$265,700$106,600$372,300
2019$265,700$106,600$372,300
2019$265,700$106,600$372,300
2019$265,700$100,600$366,300
2018$236,300$100,600$336,900
2018$236,300$100,600$336,900
2018$236,300$100,600$336,900
2017$236,300$100,600$336,900
2017$236,300$100,600$336,900
2017$236,300$100,600$336,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 205/ / Location : 4112 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps