3360 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3360 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 207/ /
Acct#
17406
Owner
SPRINGER, LISA V
Total Market Value
$442,100
Appraisal
$442,100
PID
15247
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 207 PLAT 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1/RA
Historic District
Acres
2.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$147,100$442,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$147,100$442,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRINGER, LISA V
Address3360 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11020/0
Sale Date10/12/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPRINGER, LISA V$0111020/0 10/12/200411020
SPRINGER, JOHN M ET UX$189,90015580/0 10/24/20005580
ATKINS HOMES INC$39,9001726/494 08/01/20000
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,407
Replacement Cost: $327,308
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1346
Fin Basement Area673
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,346 1,346
OVROverhang 61 61
BSMBasement 1,346 0
DCKDeck 29 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   2,792 1,407

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$147,100$442,100
2025$295,000$147,100$442,100
2025$295,000$147,100$442,100
2024$301,700$147,100$448,800
2024$301,700$147,100$448,800
2024$301,700$147,100$448,800
2024$301,700$147,100$448,800
2023$301,700$147,100$448,800
2023$301,700$147,100$448,800
2023$301,700$147,100$448,800
2023$301,700$147,100$448,800
2023$301,700$147,100$448,800
2022$259,700$117,100$376,800
2022$259,700$117,100$376,800
2022$259,700$117,100$376,800
2022$259,700$117,100$376,800
2021$259,700$117,100$376,800
2021$259,700$117,100$376,800
2021$259,700$117,100$376,800
2021$259,700$117,100$376,800
2020$221,300$93,600$314,900
2020$221,300$93,600$314,900
2020$221,300$93,600$314,900
2020$221,300$93,600$314,900
2019$221,300$93,600$314,900
2019$221,300$93,600$314,900
2019$221,300$93,600$314,900
2019$221,300$93,600$314,900
2019$200,700$87,600$288,300
2018$200,700$87,600$288,300
2018$200,700$87,600$288,300
2018$200,700$87,600$288,300
2017$200,700$87,600$288,300
2017$200,700$87,600$288,300
2017$200,700$87,600$288,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$147,100$442,100
2025$295,000$147,100$442,100
2025$295,000$147,100$442,100
2024$301,700$147,100$448,800
2024$301,700$147,100$448,800
2024$301,700$147,100$448,800
2024$301,700$147,100$448,800
2023$301,700$147,100$448,800
2023$301,700$147,100$448,800
2023$301,700$147,100$448,800
2023$301,700$147,100$448,800
2023$301,700$147,100$448,800
2022$259,700$117,100$376,800
2022$259,700$117,100$376,800
2022$259,700$117,100$376,800
2022$259,700$117,100$376,800
2021$259,700$117,100$376,800
2021$259,700$117,100$376,800
2021$259,700$117,100$376,800
2021$259,700$117,100$376,800
2020$221,300$93,600$314,900
2020$221,300$93,600$314,900
2020$221,300$93,600$314,900
2020$221,300$93,600$314,900
2019$221,300$93,600$314,900
2019$221,300$93,600$314,900
2019$221,300$93,600$314,900
2019$221,300$93,600$314,900
2019$200,700$87,600$288,300
2018$200,700$87,600$288,300
2018$200,700$87,600$288,300
2018$200,700$87,600$288,300
2017$200,700$87,600$288,300
2017$200,700$87,600$288,300
2017$200,700$87,600$288,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 207/ / Location : 3360 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps