3309 HUNTER TRL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3309 HUNTER TRL DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 209/ /
Acct#
17408
Owner
BASS, NATHAN D
Total Market Value
$436,100
Appraisal
$436,100
PID
15249
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 209 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$139,600$436,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$139,600$436,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBASS, NATHAN D
Address3309 HUNTERS TRL DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2276
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2527/1
Sale Date05/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BASS, NATHAN D$355,00012527/10105/28/2019190002527
AMAYA, JOSE R ET UX$01493/0 01/28/2009493
AMAYA, JOSE R$192,6001809/0 02/16/2001809
ATKINS HOMES INC$38,90015969/0 11/13/20005969
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,396
Replacement Cost: $320,642
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1337
Fin Basement Area669
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,337 1,337
OVROverhang 59 59
BSMBasement 1,337 0
DCKDeck 247 0
OPROpen Porch 7 0
   2,987 1,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$139,600$436,100
2025$296,500$139,600$436,100
2025$296,500$139,600$436,100
2024$310,500$139,600$450,100
2024$310,500$139,600$450,100
2024$310,500$139,600$450,100
2024$310,500$139,600$450,100
2023$310,500$139,600$450,100
2023$310,500$139,600$450,100
2023$310,500$139,600$450,100
2023$310,500$139,600$450,100
2023$310,500$139,600$450,100
2022$266,600$109,600$376,200
2022$266,600$109,600$376,200
2022$266,600$109,600$376,200
2022$266,600$109,600$376,200
2021$266,600$109,600$376,200
2021$266,600$109,600$376,200
2021$266,600$109,600$376,200
2021$266,600$109,600$376,200
2020$228,100$86,100$314,200
2020$228,100$86,100$314,200
2020$228,100$86,100$314,200
2020$228,100$86,100$314,200
2019$228,100$86,100$314,200
2019$228,100$86,100$314,200
2019$216,400$86,100$302,500
2019$216,400$86,100$302,500
2019$195,900$80,100$276,000
2018$195,900$80,100$276,000
2018$195,900$80,100$276,000
2018$195,900$80,100$276,000
2017$195,900$80,100$276,000
2017$195,900$80,100$276,000
2017$195,900$80,100$276,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$139,600$436,100
2025$296,500$139,600$436,100
2025$296,500$139,600$436,100
2024$310,500$139,600$450,100
2024$310,500$139,600$450,100
2024$310,500$139,600$450,100
2024$310,500$139,600$450,100
2023$310,500$139,600$450,100
2023$310,500$139,600$450,100
2023$310,500$139,600$450,100
2023$310,500$139,600$450,100
2023$310,500$139,600$450,100
2022$266,600$109,600$376,200
2022$266,600$109,600$376,200
2022$266,600$109,600$376,200
2022$266,600$109,600$376,200
2021$266,600$109,600$376,200
2021$266,600$109,600$376,200
2021$266,600$109,600$376,200
2021$266,600$109,600$376,200
2020$228,100$86,100$314,200
2020$228,100$86,100$314,200
2020$228,100$86,100$314,200
2020$228,100$86,100$314,200
2019$228,100$86,100$314,200
2019$228,100$86,100$314,200
2019$216,400$86,100$302,500
2019$216,400$86,100$302,500
2019$195,900$80,100$276,000
2018$195,900$80,100$276,000
2018$195,900$80,100$276,000
2018$195,900$80,100$276,000
2017$195,900$80,100$276,000
2017$195,900$80,100$276,000
2017$195,900$80,100$276,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 209/ / Location : 3309 HUNTER TRL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps