3277 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3277 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 210/ /
Acct#
17409
Owner
PETER, RAYMOND J JR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$590,300
Appraisal
$590,300
PID
15250
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 210 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$164,200$590,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$164,200$590,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETER, RAYMOND J JR ET ALS
Address3277 HUNTERS TRAIL DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2275
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1507/1
Sale Date04/17/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETER, RAYMOND J JR ET ALS$011507/10204/17/2024240001507
PETER, RAYMOND J JR ET AL$221,2901695/433 08/30/19990
YATES, JEFFREY W ET UX$41,0001676/373 03/10/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,970
Replacement Cost: $457,748
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1970
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,970 1,970
BSMBasement 1,970 0
DCKDeck 363 0
GARGarage 603 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   5,053 1,970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$164,200$590,300
2025$426,100$164,200$590,300
2025$426,100$164,200$590,300
2024$409,900$164,200$574,100
2024$409,900$164,200$574,100
2024$409,900$164,200$574,100
2024$409,900$164,200$574,100
2023$409,900$164,200$574,100
2023$409,900$164,200$574,100
2023$409,900$164,200$574,100
2023$409,900$164,200$574,100
2023$409,900$164,200$574,100
2022$317,200$134,200$451,400
2022$317,200$134,200$451,400
2022$317,200$134,200$451,400
2022$317,200$134,200$451,400
2021$317,200$134,200$451,400
2021$317,200$134,200$451,400
2021$317,200$134,200$451,400
2021$317,200$134,200$451,400
2020$288,900$110,700$399,600
2020$288,900$110,700$399,600
2020$288,900$110,700$399,600
2020$288,900$110,700$399,600
2019$288,900$110,700$399,600
2019$288,900$110,700$399,600
2019$288,900$110,700$399,600
2019$290,000$110,700$400,700
2019$264,500$104,700$369,200
2018$264,500$104,700$369,200
2018$264,500$104,700$369,200
2018$264,500$104,700$369,200
2017$264,500$104,700$369,200
2017$264,500$104,700$369,200
2017$264,500$104,700$369,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$164,200$590,300
2025$426,100$164,200$590,300
2025$426,100$164,200$590,300
2024$409,900$164,200$574,100
2024$409,900$164,200$574,100
2024$409,900$164,200$574,100
2024$409,900$164,200$574,100
2023$409,900$164,200$574,100
2023$409,900$164,200$574,100
2023$409,900$164,200$574,100
2023$409,900$164,200$574,100
2023$409,900$164,200$574,100
2022$317,200$134,200$451,400
2022$317,200$134,200$451,400
2022$317,200$134,200$451,400
2022$317,200$134,200$451,400
2021$317,200$134,200$451,400
2021$317,200$134,200$451,400
2021$317,200$134,200$451,400
2021$317,200$134,200$451,400
2020$288,900$110,700$399,600
2020$288,900$110,700$399,600
2020$288,900$110,700$399,600
2020$288,900$110,700$399,600
2019$288,900$110,700$399,600
2019$288,900$110,700$399,600
2019$288,900$110,700$399,600
2019$290,000$110,700$400,700
2019$264,500$104,700$369,200
2018$264,500$104,700$369,200
2018$264,500$104,700$369,200
2018$264,500$104,700$369,200
2017$264,500$104,700$369,200
2017$264,500$104,700$369,200
2017$264,500$104,700$369,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 210/ / Location : 3277 HUNTERS TRAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps