3227 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3227 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 211/ /
Acct#
17410
Owner
ZIEGLER, MICHAEL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$637,100
Appraisal
$637,100
PID
15251
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 211 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,800$156,300$637,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,800$156,300$637,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZIEGLER, MICHAEL W ET UX
Address3227 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2275
Sale Price$542,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6429/0
Sale Date06/02/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZIEGLER, MICHAEL W ET UX$542,00016429/0 06/02/20056429
COLE, BILLY M TR ET AL$007/0 01/05/20047
COLE, BILLY M TR ET AL$262,1501671/99 01/22/19990
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$40,0001661/743 10/29/19980
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,962
Replacement Cost: $532,812
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,806 1,806
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,140 0
DCKDeck 272 0
GARGarage 792 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   5,366 2,962

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,800$156,300$637,100
2025$480,800$156,300$637,100
2025$480,800$156,300$637,100
2024$467,500$156,300$623,800
2024$467,500$156,300$623,800
2024$467,500$156,300$623,800
2024$455,800$156,300$612,100
2023$455,800$156,300$612,100
2023$455,800$156,300$612,100
2023$455,800$156,300$612,100
2023$455,800$156,300$612,100
2023$455,800$156,300$612,100
2022$317,300$126,300$443,600
2022$317,300$126,300$443,600
2022$317,300$126,300$443,600
2022$317,300$126,300$443,600
2021$317,300$126,300$443,600
2021$317,300$126,300$443,600
2021$317,300$126,300$443,600
2021$317,300$126,300$443,600
2020$301,500$102,800$404,300
2020$301,500$102,800$404,300
2020$301,500$102,800$404,300
2020$301,500$102,800$404,300
2019$301,500$102,800$404,300
2019$301,500$102,800$404,300
2019$301,500$102,800$404,300
2019$301,500$102,800$404,300
2019$285,400$96,800$382,200
2018$285,400$96,800$382,200
2018$285,400$96,800$382,200
2018$285,400$96,800$382,200
2017$285,400$96,800$382,200
2017$285,400$96,800$382,200
2017$285,400$96,800$382,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,800$156,300$637,100
2025$480,800$156,300$637,100
2025$480,800$156,300$637,100
2024$467,500$156,300$623,800
2024$467,500$156,300$623,800
2024$467,500$156,300$623,800
2024$455,800$156,300$612,100
2023$455,800$156,300$612,100
2023$455,800$156,300$612,100
2023$455,800$156,300$612,100
2023$455,800$156,300$612,100
2023$455,800$156,300$612,100
2022$317,300$126,300$443,600
2022$317,300$126,300$443,600
2022$317,300$126,300$443,600
2022$317,300$126,300$443,600
2021$317,300$126,300$443,600
2021$317,300$126,300$443,600
2021$317,300$126,300$443,600
2021$317,300$126,300$443,600
2020$301,500$102,800$404,300
2020$301,500$102,800$404,300
2020$301,500$102,800$404,300
2020$301,500$102,800$404,300
2019$301,500$102,800$404,300
2019$301,500$102,800$404,300
2019$301,500$102,800$404,300
2019$301,500$102,800$404,300
2019$285,400$96,800$382,200
2018$285,400$96,800$382,200
2018$285,400$96,800$382,200
2018$285,400$96,800$382,200
2017$285,400$96,800$382,200
2017$285,400$96,800$382,200
2017$285,400$96,800$382,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 211/ / Location : 3227 HUNTERS TRAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps