3262 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3262 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 212/ /
Acct#
17411
Owner
GOODWIN, ROBERT E ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,800
Appraisal
$515,800
PID
15252
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 212 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$165,600$515,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$165,600$515,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODWIN, ROBERT E ET UX
Address3262 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2269
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 648/742
Sale Date06/26/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOODWIN, ROBERT E ET UX$175,0001648/742 06/26/19980
OUTBACK INC$41,5001637/429 03/20/19980
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,838
Replacement Cost: $376,290
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area884
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 938 938
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 884 0
GARGarage 522 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   3,568 1,838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$14,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$165,600$515,800
2025$350,200$165,600$515,800
2025$350,200$165,600$515,800
2024$332,500$165,600$498,100
2024$332,500$165,600$498,100
2024$332,500$165,600$498,100
2024$332,500$165,600$498,100
2023$332,500$165,600$498,100
2023$332,500$165,600$498,100
2023$332,500$165,600$498,100
2023$332,500$165,600$498,100
2023$332,500$165,600$498,100
2022$255,500$135,600$391,100
2022$255,500$135,600$391,100
2022$255,500$135,600$391,100
2022$255,500$135,600$391,100
2021$255,500$135,600$391,100
2021$255,500$135,600$391,100
2021$255,500$135,600$391,100
2021$255,500$135,600$391,100
2020$226,200$112,100$338,300
2020$226,200$112,100$338,300
2020$226,200$112,100$338,300
2020$226,200$112,100$338,300
2019$226,200$112,100$338,300
2019$226,200$112,100$338,300
2019$226,200$112,100$338,300
2019$226,200$112,100$338,300
2019$214,800$106,100$320,900
2018$214,800$106,100$320,900
2018$214,800$106,100$320,900
2018$214,800$106,100$320,900
2017$214,800$106,100$320,900
2017$214,800$106,100$320,900
2017$214,800$106,100$320,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$165,600$515,800
2025$350,200$165,600$515,800
2025$350,200$165,600$515,800
2024$332,500$165,600$498,100
2024$332,500$165,600$498,100
2024$332,500$165,600$498,100
2024$332,500$165,600$498,100
2023$332,500$165,600$498,100
2023$332,500$165,600$498,100
2023$332,500$165,600$498,100
2023$332,500$165,600$498,100
2023$332,500$165,600$498,100
2022$255,500$135,600$391,100
2022$255,500$135,600$391,100
2022$255,500$135,600$391,100
2022$255,500$135,600$391,100
2021$255,500$135,600$391,100
2021$255,500$135,600$391,100
2021$255,500$135,600$391,100
2021$255,500$135,600$391,100
2020$226,200$112,100$338,300
2020$226,200$112,100$338,300
2020$226,200$112,100$338,300
2020$226,200$112,100$338,300
2019$226,200$112,100$338,300
2019$226,200$112,100$338,300
2019$226,200$112,100$338,300
2019$226,200$112,100$338,300
2019$214,800$106,100$320,900
2018$214,800$106,100$320,900
2018$214,800$106,100$320,900
2018$214,800$106,100$320,900
2017$214,800$106,100$320,900
2017$214,800$106,100$320,900
2017$214,800$106,100$320,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 212/ / Location : 3262 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps