3296 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3296 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 213/ /
Acct#
17412
Owner
MACQUARRIE, TIM W ET UX
Total Market Value
$557,200
Appraisal
$557,200
PID
15253
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 213 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$138,800$557,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$138,800$557,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACQUARRIE, TIM W ET UX
Address3296 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 788/0
Sale Date02/08/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MACQUARRIE, TIM W ET UX$01788/0 02/08/2008788
MACQUARRIE, TIM W$274,90014973/0 06/19/20024973
MCHENRY, PAUL V ET UX$191,2881648/550 06/25/19980
DUNN BROTHERS INC$39,9001634/91 02/18/19980
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,438
Replacement Cost: $469,008
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area483
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   4,302 2,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$138,800$557,200
2025$418,400$138,800$557,200
2025$418,400$138,800$557,200
2024$401,700$138,800$540,500
2024$401,700$138,800$540,500
2024$401,700$138,800$540,500
2024$401,700$138,800$540,500
2023$401,700$138,800$540,500
2023$401,700$138,800$540,500
2023$401,700$138,800$540,500
2023$401,700$138,800$540,500
2023$401,700$138,800$540,500
2022$306,000$108,800$414,800
2022$306,000$108,800$414,800
2022$306,000$108,800$414,800
2022$306,000$108,800$414,800
2021$306,000$108,800$414,800
2021$306,000$108,800$414,800
2021$306,000$108,800$414,800
2021$306,000$108,800$414,800
2020$270,500$85,300$355,800
2020$270,500$85,300$355,800
2020$270,500$85,300$355,800
2020$270,500$85,300$355,800
2019$270,500$85,300$355,800
2019$270,500$85,300$355,800
2019$270,500$85,300$355,800
2019$270,500$85,300$355,800
2019$256,300$79,300$335,600
2018$256,300$79,300$335,600
2018$256,300$79,300$335,600
2018$256,300$79,300$335,600
2017$245,000$79,300$324,300
2017$245,000$79,300$324,300
2017$245,000$79,300$324,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$138,800$557,200
2025$418,400$138,800$557,200
2025$418,400$138,800$557,200
2024$401,700$138,800$540,500
2024$401,700$138,800$540,500
2024$401,700$138,800$540,500
2024$401,700$138,800$540,500
2023$401,700$138,800$540,500
2023$401,700$138,800$540,500
2023$401,700$138,800$540,500
2023$401,700$138,800$540,500
2023$401,700$138,800$540,500
2022$306,000$108,800$414,800
2022$306,000$108,800$414,800
2022$306,000$108,800$414,800
2022$306,000$108,800$414,800
2021$306,000$108,800$414,800
2021$306,000$108,800$414,800
2021$306,000$108,800$414,800
2021$306,000$108,800$414,800
2020$270,500$85,300$355,800
2020$270,500$85,300$355,800
2020$270,500$85,300$355,800
2020$270,500$85,300$355,800
2019$270,500$85,300$355,800
2019$270,500$85,300$355,800
2019$270,500$85,300$355,800
2019$270,500$85,300$355,800
2019$256,300$79,300$335,600
2018$256,300$79,300$335,600
2018$256,300$79,300$335,600
2018$256,300$79,300$335,600
2017$245,000$79,300$324,300
2017$245,000$79,300$324,300
2017$245,000$79,300$324,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 213/ / Location : 3296 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps