3322 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3322 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 214/ /
Acct#
17413
Owner
STOLTZ, CALEB LUTTIG ET UX
Total Market Value
$671,400
Appraisal
$671,400
PID
15254
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 214 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,900$157,500$671,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,900$157,500$671,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOLTZ, CALEB LUTTIG ET UX
Address3322 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2277
Sale Price$700,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5199/1
Sale Date11/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOLTZ, CALEB LUTTIG ET UX $700,00015199/10111/12/2024240005199
KRAUSS, EDWIN H TR$011559/0 03/21/20121559
KRAUSS, EDWIN HOWARD$349,900114043/0 12/10/200314043
PINDELL, CHARLES D ET UX$015200/0 05/16/20035200
PINDELL, CHARLES D$274,90015340/0 08/21/20015340
SNOW, DAVID BRUCE ET UX$193,3051691/777 07/26/19990
YATES, JEFFREY W ET UX$40,9001669/295 01/06/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $495,128
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.40
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1174
Fin Basement Area1064
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
FUSFinished Upper Story 522 522
BSMBasement 1,174 0
GARGarage 832 0
PTSStone Patio 200 0
TDKTrex Deck 361 0
UATUnfinished Attic 512 0
   4,775 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PORPORCHDETDETACHED384.00 UNITS$3,8001
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'420.00 UNITS$14,5001
PTOPATIOSPLPOOL930.00 UNITS$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,900$157,500$671,400
2025$513,900$157,500$671,400
2025$513,900$157,500$671,400
2024$435,700$157,500$593,200
2024$357,300$157,500$514,800
2024$357,300$157,500$514,800
2024$357,300$157,500$514,800
2023$357,300$157,500$514,800
2023$357,300$157,500$514,800
2023$357,300$157,500$514,800
2023$357,300$157,500$514,800
2023$357,300$157,500$514,800
2022$267,700$127,500$395,200
2022$267,700$127,500$395,200
2022$267,700$127,500$395,200
2022$259,100$127,500$386,600
2021$259,100$127,500$386,600
2021$259,100$127,500$386,600
2021$259,100$127,500$386,600
2021$259,100$127,500$386,600
2020$243,700$104,000$347,700
2020$243,700$104,000$347,700
2020$243,700$104,000$347,700
2020$243,700$104,000$347,700
2019$243,700$104,000$347,700
2019$243,700$104,000$347,700
2019$243,700$104,000$347,700
2019$243,700$104,000$347,700
2019$232,900$98,000$330,900
2018$232,900$98,000$330,900
2018$232,900$98,000$330,900
2018$232,900$98,000$330,900
2017$232,900$98,000$330,900
2017$232,900$98,000$330,900
2017$232,900$98,000$330,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,900$157,500$671,400
2025$513,900$157,500$671,400
2025$513,900$157,500$671,400
2024$435,700$157,500$593,200
2024$357,300$157,500$514,800
2024$357,300$157,500$514,800
2024$357,300$157,500$514,800
2023$357,300$157,500$514,800
2023$357,300$157,500$514,800
2023$357,300$157,500$514,800
2023$357,300$157,500$514,800
2023$357,300$157,500$514,800
2022$267,700$127,500$395,200
2022$267,700$127,500$395,200
2022$267,700$127,500$395,200
2022$259,100$127,500$386,600
2021$259,100$127,500$386,600
2021$259,100$127,500$386,600
2021$259,100$127,500$386,600
2021$259,100$127,500$386,600
2020$243,700$104,000$347,700
2020$243,700$104,000$347,700
2020$243,700$104,000$347,700
2020$243,700$104,000$347,700
2019$243,700$104,000$347,700
2019$243,700$104,000$347,700
2019$243,700$104,000$347,700
2019$243,700$104,000$347,700
2019$232,900$98,000$330,900
2018$232,900$98,000$330,900
2018$232,900$98,000$330,900
2018$232,900$98,000$330,900
2017$232,900$98,000$330,900
2017$232,900$98,000$330,900
2017$232,900$98,000$330,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 214/ / Location : 3322 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps