11310 OLD HOLLY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11310 OLD HOLLY LN
Parcel ID
22/ G 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
17416
Owner
MOXLEY, ANGELA ET AL
Total Market Value
$570,800
Appraisal
$570,800
PID
15257
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLOVER HILL ESTATES LOT 5 PLAT CAB 3/92,93
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$132,200$570,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$132,200$570,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOXLEY, ANGELA ET AL
Address11310 OLD HOLLY LN

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1861
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7494/1
Sale Date10/27/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOXLEY, ANGELA ET AL $395,00017494/10110/27/2020200007494
SCHWAB, DAVID I ET UX$304,000112471/0 10/30/200312471
PREMIER AT CLOVER HILL LLC$360,00069217/0 11/06/20029217
BARAK YADAH LLC$280,000132766/0 05/15/20012766
GATTO, VINCENT W ET ALS TEES$000/0 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost: $480,320
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area1040
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
FFLFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 220 0
SCRScreened Porch 300 0
   4,504 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL2724.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$132,200$570,800
2025$438,600$132,200$570,800
2025$438,600$132,200$570,800
2024$375,400$117,200$492,600
2024$375,400$117,200$492,600
2024$375,400$117,200$492,600
2024$375,400$117,200$492,600
2023$375,400$117,200$492,600
2023$375,400$117,200$492,600
2023$375,400$117,200$492,600
2023$375,400$117,200$492,600
2023$375,400$117,200$492,600
2022$291,000$92,200$383,200
2022$291,000$92,200$383,200
2022$291,000$92,200$383,200
2022$291,000$92,200$383,200
2021$291,000$92,200$383,200
2021$291,000$92,200$383,200
2021$291,000$92,200$383,200
2021$291,000$92,200$383,200
2020$265,200$77,200$342,400
2020$259,900$77,200$337,100
2020$259,900$77,200$337,100
2020$259,900$77,200$337,100
2019$259,900$77,200$337,100
2019$259,900$77,200$337,100
2019$259,900$77,200$337,100
2019$259,900$77,200$337,100
2019$247,300$77,200$324,500
2018$247,300$77,200$324,500
2018$247,300$77,200$324,500
2018$247,300$77,200$324,500
2017$247,300$77,200$324,500
2017$247,300$77,200$324,500
2017$247,300$77,200$324,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$132,200$570,800
2025$438,600$132,200$570,800
2025$438,600$132,200$570,800
2024$375,400$117,200$492,600
2024$375,400$117,200$492,600
2024$375,400$117,200$492,600
2024$375,400$117,200$492,600
2023$375,400$117,200$492,600
2023$375,400$117,200$492,600
2023$375,400$117,200$492,600
2023$375,400$117,200$492,600
2023$375,400$117,200$492,600
2022$291,000$92,200$383,200
2022$291,000$92,200$383,200
2022$291,000$92,200$383,200
2022$291,000$92,200$383,200
2021$291,000$92,200$383,200
2021$291,000$92,200$383,200
2021$291,000$92,200$383,200
2021$291,000$92,200$383,200
2020$265,200$77,200$342,400
2020$259,900$77,200$337,100
2020$259,900$77,200$337,100
2020$259,900$77,200$337,100
2019$259,900$77,200$337,100
2019$259,900$77,200$337,100
2019$259,900$77,200$337,100
2019$259,900$77,200$337,100
2019$247,300$77,200$324,500
2018$247,300$77,200$324,500
2018$247,300$77,200$324,500
2018$247,300$77,200$324,500
2017$247,300$77,200$324,500
2017$247,300$77,200$324,500
2017$247,300$77,200$324,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ G 1/ 5/ / Location : 11310 OLD HOLLY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps